SpartaTrx

VI
310 matches tracked 105 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does SpartaTrx play?

Rating 0.96 (from 223 matches) K/R 0.68 ADR 75.5 from 310 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 25% on level 9
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 56%
Rating spread from 223 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 27%
better than most on level 9 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (221 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp better than 62%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp level

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 39%+1 pp better than 54%
Clutch 1v2 won 13%−8 pp better than 7%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 better than 20%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 51%+3 pp better than 65%
AWP share of kills 15%+5 pp better than 74%
K/D 0.94−0.07 better than 22%
Pistol kills per match 2.2
Knife kills 4 in 310 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.7%−0.4 pp better than 33%
Rounds with 3K 3.4%−0.6 pp better than 24%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 better than 28%
4Ks and aces 31x 4K, 3 aces in 221 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 28%−7 pp better than 10%
Utility damage per round 4.2−0.1 better than 52%
Enemies flashed per round 0.38+0.10 better than 74%
Rounds with a death 72%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 9 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.68, ADR at 75.7, Win rate at 51%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −7 pp, ELO −231

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.71. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.68.

Patterns

From the last 310 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −114 ELO
51 matches · 45% wins
On Inferno −11 ELO
31 matches · 55% wins
On Fridays −33 ELO, win rate 38%

SpartaTrx loses the most ELO on Ancient: −114 ELO, 45% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.88 · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 38 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 310 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2117
49% better than 44%
0.70 better than 35%
74.4 better than 21%
1.01 better than 48%
51% of 560 duels level
31% of 64 situations better than 31%
Ancient51
45% better than 27%
0.69 better than 28%
79.3 better than 41%
0.97 better than 34%
52% of 239 duels better than 55%
28% of 29 situations better than 25%
Anubis51
61% better than 79%
0.71 better than 37%
79.4 better than 45%
0.96 better than 27%
53% of 269 duels better than 60%
29% of 28 situations better than 29%
Inferno31
55% better than 57%
0.66 better than 18%
75.1 better than 22%
0.90 better than 10%
41% of 148 duels better than 8%
43% of 14 situations better than 62%
Cache29
55% -
0.59 -
68.8 -
0.87-
41% of 120 duels -
38% of 16 situations -
Mirage22
45% better than 30%
0.70 better than 33%
76.1 better than 29%
0.96-
49% of 114 duels better than 39%
40% of 10 situations better than 58%
Nuke9
33% -
0.56 -
67.4 -
0.91-
44% of 48 duels -
0% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How SpartaTrx plays

Across 310 matches SpartaTrx averages K/R 0.68 and ADR 75.5; the rating across the 223 rated matches is 0.96. Most room to improve: Utility with impact at 28%. That is better than only 10% of players on level 9. On average 15.2 kills per match, 51% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 61% win rate in 51 matches. In 70 of 223 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (31%), in 98 it was below 0.90. In 221 matches with detailed stats: 31 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.00. SpartaTrx loses the most ELO on Ancient (−114 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+150 ELO, win rate 58%). Got weaker: Headshots −7 pp, ELO −231. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.68, ADR at 75.7, Win rate at 51%. Last 30 days: 105 matches, win rate 49%, ELO balance +209.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.