SorinelA

VE
95 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does SorinelA play?

Rating 1.08 (from 54 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 84.0 from 95 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 77%
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 76%
Rating distribution from 54 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 31% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 13%
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (54 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,691 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

58% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 58%+7 pp · Ø 51% better than 95%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

29% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−4 pp · Ø 39% better than 35%
Clutch 1v2 won 29%+7 pp · Ø 22% better than 89%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 75%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

35% headshots and so well below the average (49%).

Headshot rate 35%−14 pp · Ø 49% better than 2%
AWP share of kills 5%−5 pp · Ø 10% better than 31%
K/D 1.08+0.06 · Ø 1.02 better than 76%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 2 in 95 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 13.6% of rounds and so just above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 13.6%+0.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 59%
3K rounds 4.1%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 56%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 8x 4K, 1 ace in 54 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

27% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 27%−8 pp · Ø 35% better than 7%
Utility damage per round 4.8+0.6 · Ø 4.2 better than 68%
Enemies flashed per round 0.11−0.17 · Ø 0.28 better than 9%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 75%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
ADR +4.4, Win rate +4 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.76, ELO at 1,763
▼ Got worse
Headshots −6 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.75). Slightly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 95 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day +12 ELO
35 matches · 40% win rate

SorinelA loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: +12 ELO, 40% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 35 · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.78 · Inferno
  3. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 95 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage29
55% better than 67%
0.71 better than 39%
77.3 better than 36%
1.06 better than 67%
57% of 92 duels better than 84%
33% of 24 situations better than 38%
Ancient22
50% right on the average
0.82 better than 86%
89.7 better than 90%
1.13-
63% of 93 duels better than 97%
30% of 10 situations better than 28%
Anubis19
37% better than 10%
0.79 better than 75%
84.0 better than 67%
1.11-
49% of 65 duels better than 38%
23% of 13 situations better than 17%
Inferno12
67% -
0.79 -
94.8 -
1.06-
69% of 55 duels -
80% of 5 situations -
Dust 210
40% -
0.65 -
75.7 -
1.01-
33% of 36 duels -
17% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How SorinelA plays

Across 95 matches SorinelA averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 84.0; the rating across the 54 rated matches is 1.08. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 58%, better than 95% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 35%, better than only 2% of level 9 players. Averages 16.7 kills per match with 35% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 67% win rate in 12 matches. In 24 of 54 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (44%), in 13 it was below 0.90. In 54 matches with detailed stats: 8 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.10. SorinelA loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (+12 ELO, win rate 40%). Things go best on Mirage (+23 ELO, win rate 55%). Improved over the last three months: ADR +4.4, Win rate +4 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.76, ELO at 1,763. Last 30 days: 3 matches, win rate 33%, net ELO −3.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.