Sizeen_

Poland
On FACEIT since 2019 349 matches tracked 243 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 13
3,028
30-day peak: 3,209
Rank EU ▲ 1,172 places
#7,036
PL #351 in PL
30 days · prev. #8,208 · best #6,064
Last updated:

How does Sizeen_ play?

Rating 1.06 K/R 0.78 ADR 83.2 from 349 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 45%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 66%
Rating distribution from 349 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average.
EntryHeadshots
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most
3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 6,792 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 14% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 14%+3 pp · Ø 11% better than 87%
Opening duels won 52%0 pp · Ø 52% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.3 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−5 pp · Ø 42% better than 37%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 51%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 20%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

59% headshots and so well above the average (53%).

Headshot rate 59%+6 pp · Ø 53% better than 83%
AWP share of kills 14%+2 pp · Ø 12% better than 69%
K/D 1.05−0.01 · Ø 1.06 better than 37%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 4 in 349 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.6 MVPs per match and so clearly above the average (2.4).

2K rounds 14.6%+1.0 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 68%
3K rounds 4.4%+0.2 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 53%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 68%
4Ks and aces 66x 4K, 10 aces in 349 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 74% of rounds and so clearly above the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 34%0 pp · Ø 34% right on the average
Utility damage per round 3.3−0.6 · Ø 3.9 better than 32%
Enemies flashed per round 0.22−0.10 · Ø 0.32 better than 19%
Deaths per round 74%+3 pp · Ø 71% better than 10%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
Whether Sizeen_ is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 349 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.78
AugSepOct

Patterns

From the last 349 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −277 ELO
40 matches · 40% win rate
On Dust 2 −211 ELO
54 matches · 52% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −303 ELO, win rate 44%
On Mondays −308 ELO, win rate 39%

Sizeen_ loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −277 ELO, 40% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 42 · Ancient
  3. Highest rating in a match: 3.30 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 349 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage126
52% better than 37%
0.81 better than 72%
86.5 better than 70%
1.10 better than 61%
54% of 720 duels better than 58%
33% of 48 situations better than 33%
Ancient75
60% better than 66%
0.81 better than 74%
85.8 better than 67%
1.11 better than 66%
55% of 398 duels better than 65%
34% of 38 situations better than 40%
Dust 254
52% better than 38%
0.73 better than 36%
77.1 better than 25%
1.01 better than 28%
46% of 311 duels better than 16%
40% of 35 situations right on the average
Nuke33
39% better than 5%
0.76 better than 44%
80.5 better than 37%
1.04 better than 33%
52% of 242 duels better than 43%
44% of 27 situations better than 62%
Anubis31
42% better than 12%
0.71 better than 29%
79.7 better than 39%
0.97 better than 20%
50% of 191 duels better than 35%
36% of 14 situations better than 43%
Cache21
48% better than 18%
0.78 better than 43%
86.1 better than 55%
1.03 better than 23%
54% of 123 duels better than 43%
38% of 8 situations right on the average

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Sizeen_ plays

Across 349 matches Sizeen_ averages K/R 0.78, ADR 83.2 and a rating of 1.06. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 14%, better than 87% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 74%, better than only 10% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 17.1 kills per match with 59% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 60% win rate in 75 matches. In 143 of 349 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 119 it was below 0.90. In 349 matches with detailed stats: 66 4Ks and 10 aces. Sizeen_ loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−277 ELO, win rate 40%). Things go best on Mirage (+145 ELO, win rate 52%). Last 30 days: 243 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO −254.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.