Sigma_077

UZ
23 matches tracked 23 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Sigma_077 play?

Rating 0.87 K/R 0.62 ADR 67.7 from 23 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 5%
0.87
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 35%
Rating distribution from 23 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 4% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 13% weak 0.75 to 0.89 26% very weak below 0.75 39%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 8 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most
Level 8

Compared with 1,403 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 19%
Opening duels won 47%−4 pp · Ø 51% better than 22%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

55% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 55%+17 pp · Ø 38% better than 98%
Clutch 1v2 won 11%−11 pp · Ø 22% better than 5%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.6 · Ø 1.7 better than 9%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.84 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 55%+8 pp · Ø 47% better than 85%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp · Ø 11% better than 7%
K/D 0.84−0.18 · Ø 1.02 better than 4%
Pistol kills per match 1.7

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 10.0% of rounds and so well below the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 10.0%−3.4 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 2%
3K rounds 2.9%−1.1 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 11%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 24%
4Ks and aces 5x 4K, 0 aces in 23 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.0 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 26%−9 pp · Ø 35% better than 6%
Utility damage per round 2.0−2.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 5%
Enemies flashed per round 0.50+0.23 · Ø 0.27 better than 93%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 33%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
Whether Sigma_077 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 23 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.64
SepOct

Patterns

Soon this shows where Sigma_077 loses ELO and when things go best. It takes 20 matches on one map or at one time of day. Closest so far: Dust 2 with 10 of 20.

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 3 wins in a row · Inferno
  2. Most kills in a match: 25 · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.04 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 23 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 210
40% -
0.65 -
67.9 -
0.95-
55% of 38 duels -
57% of 7 situations -
Ancient8
25% -
0.56 -
67.7 -
0.75-
35% of 31 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Sigma_077 plays

Across 23 matches Sigma_077 averages K/R 0.62, ADR 67.7 and a rating of 0.87. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 55%, better than 98% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 67.7, better than only 2% of level 8 players. Averages 14.1 kills per match with 55% headshots. In 5 of 23 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (22%), in 15 it was below 0.90. In 23 matches with detailed stats: 5 4Ks and 0 aces. Last 30 days: 23 matches, win rate 39%, net ELO −52.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.