Shpullya

Russia
163 matches tracked 67 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Shpullya play?

Rating 0.97 (from 135 matches) K/R 0.69 ADR 77.4 from 163 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 41% on level 7
0.97
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 53%
Rating spread from 135 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 12% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 31%
better than most on level 7 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (138 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp better than 35%
Opening duels won 46%−4 pp better than 19%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp level
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+7 pp better than 87%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 better than 57%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 45%−1 pp better than 41%
AWP share of kills 10%0 pp level
K/D 0.96−0.04 better than 37%
Pistol kills per match 2.2

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.5%−0.6 pp better than 36%
Rounds with 3K 3.5%−0.4 pp better than 34%
MVPs per match 2.3+0.1 better than 64%
4Ks and aces 23x 4K, 0 aces in 138 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 34%−1 pp better than 42%
Utility damage per round 3.9−0.3 better than 45%
Enemies flashed per round 0.19−0.08 better than 31%
Rounds with a death 72%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 7 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, Headshots +11 pp, Win rate +9 pp, ELO +336
= Stayed the same
ADR at 77.8
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.72. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.66).

Patterns

From the last 163 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −13 ELO
48 matches · 50% wins
In match 2 of the day ±0 ELO
25 matches · 44% wins
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −6 ELO, win rate 36%
On Wednesdays +29 ELO, win rate 36%

Shpullya loses the most ELO on Mirage: −13 ELO, 50% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.59 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 42 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 163 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 252
50% level
0.70 better than 41%
78.2 better than 44%
0.93 better than 24%
47% of 221 duels better than 32%
35% of 23 situations better than 40%
Mirage48
50% level
0.64 better than 15%
73.8 better than 22%
0.96 better than 38%
45% of 196 duels better than 24%
48% of 27 situations better than 76%
Anubis26
50% level
0.81 better than 89%
83.9 better than 73%
1.19 better than 92%
48% of 114 duels better than 40%
50% of 18 situations better than 76%
Ancient23
35% better than 13%
0.65 better than 19%
74.6 better than 24%
0.85 better than 8%
44% of 100 duels better than 23%
39% of 18 situations better than 52%
Inferno7
71% -
0.63 -
74.0 -
0.86-
48% of 44 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Nuke5
60% -
0.85 -
90.7 -
0.98-
65% of 20 duels -
33% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Shpullya plays

Across 163 matches Shpullya averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 77.4; the rating across the 135 rated matches is 0.97. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 46%. That is better than only 19% of players on level 7. On average 15.1 kills per match, 45% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 50% win rate in 52 matches. In 43 of 135 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (32%), in 64 it was below 0.90. In 138 matches with detailed stats: 23 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.03. Shpullya loses the most ELO on Mirage (−13 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+26 ELO, win rate 50%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, Headshots +11 pp, Win rate +9 pp, ELO +336. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 77.8. Last 30 days: 67 matches, win rate 42%, ELO balance −33.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.