Shadow777_

Poland
240 matches tracked 27 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Shadow777_ play?

Rating 1.00 (from 178 matches) K/R 0.70 ADR 77.4 from 240 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 54% on level 7
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 61%
Rating spread from 178 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 25%
better than most on level 7 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (173 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp better than 36%
Opening duels won 50%0 pp level

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp better than 40%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp better than 39%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 better than 48%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 50%+4 pp better than 71%
AWP share of kills 7%−4 pp better than 42%
K/D 0.97−0.03 better than 43%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 4 in 240 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.7%−0.5 pp better than 44%
Rounds with 3K 3.3%−0.6 pp better than 26%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 better than 39%
4Ks and aces 29x 4K, 2 aces in 173 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 32%−3 pp better than 31%
Utility damage per round 4.9+0.7 better than 69%
Enemies flashed per round 0.35+0.08 better than 73%
Rounds with a death 73%+1 pp better than 46%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 7 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.08, ADR +9.2, Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +9 pp, ELO +272
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.57
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.74. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.64).

Patterns

From the last 240 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −84 ELO
51 matches · 43% wins
On Mirage −39 ELO
86 matches · 41% wins
On Wednesdays +5 ELO, win rate 40%

Shadow777_ loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −84 ELO, 43% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.12 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 45 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 240 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage86
41% better than 17%
0.67 better than 27%
74.8 better than 28%
0.95 better than 33%
50% of 335 duels level
38% of 48 situations level
Ancient71
68% better than 94%
0.77 better than 74%
81.5 better than 60%
1.09 better than 84%
54% of 303 duels better than 71%
38% of 55 situations level
Nuke23
52% better than 42%
0.67 better than 20%
75.5 better than 29%
0.96-
45% of 77 duels better than 20%
46% of 13 situations better than 70%
Inferno21
62% better than 78%
0.71 level
78.1 better than 47%
1.12 better than 86%
44% of 71 duels better than 18%
33% of 12 situations better than 42%
Cache16
44% -
0.72 -
77.4 -
0.97-
40% of 52 duels -
0% of 5 situations -
Dust 212
0% -
0.54 -
69.4 -
0.64-
34% of 41 duels -
75% of 4 situations -
Anubis8
25% -
0.68 -
77.1 -
0.88-
52% of 23 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Vertigo3
0% -
0.69 -
89.7 -
0.93-
50% of 6 duels -
0% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Shadow777_ plays

Across 240 matches Shadow777_ averages K/R 0.70 and ADR 77.4; the rating across the 178 rated matches is 1.00. On average 15.2 kills per match, 50% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 68% win rate in 71 matches. In 68 of 178 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 69 it was below 0.90. In 173 matches with detailed stats: 29 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.03. Shadow777_ loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−84 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Ancient (+57 ELO, win rate 68%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.08, ADR +9.2, Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +9 pp, ELO +272. Last 30 days: 27 matches, win rate 37%, ELO balance +75.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.