Shabi1999

Poland
42 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does Shabi1999 play?

Rating 1.07 K/R 0.75 ADR 80.5 from 42 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 76%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 71%
Rating distribution from 42 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 26% good 1.10 to 1.29 12% normal 0.90 to 1.09 31% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 8 average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 8 average.
AWPerClutcher
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most
Level 8

Compared with 1,403 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

61% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 63%
Opening duels won 61%+10 pp · Ø 51% better than 99%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.3 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 30%−8 pp · Ø 38% better than 14%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%0 pp · Ø 22% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 2.3+0.6 · Ø 1.7 better than 94%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

35% headshots and so well below the average (47%).

Headshot rate 35%−12 pp · Ø 47% better than 3%
AWP share of kills 31%+20 pp · Ø 11% better than 98%
K/D 1.10+0.08 · Ø 1.02 better than 83%
Pistol kills per match 3.0

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.5% of rounds and so slightly below the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 12.5%−0.9 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 33%
3K rounds 3.9%−0.1 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 49%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 8x 4K, 2 aces in 42 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.13 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.27).

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp · Ø 35% better than 65%
Utility damage per round 3.5−0.7 · Ø 4.2 better than 36%
Enemies flashed per round 0.13−0.14 · Ø 0.27 better than 13%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 87%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
Whether Shabi1999 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 42 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.83
AugSepOct

Patterns

From the last 42 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.81 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 35 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 42 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage13
38% -
0.79 -
82.8 -
1.11-
68% of 66 duels -
33% of 9 situations -
Anubis8
50% -
0.80 -
83.6 -
1.18-
60% of 30 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Ancient6
33% -
0.73 -
73.6 -
1.04-
53% of 15 duels -
43% of 7 situations -
Cache4
75% -
0.77 -
79.9 -
1.07-
58% of 12 duels -
0% of 4 situations -
Dust 24
25% -
0.77 -
86.6 -
0.98-
65% of 20 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Nuke3
67% -
0.84 -
89.9 -
1.13-
56% of 18 duels -
75% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Shabi1999 plays

Across 42 matches Shabi1999 averages K/R 0.75, ADR 80.5 and a rating of 1.07. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 61%, better than 99% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 35%, better than only 3% of level 8 players. Averages 17.4 kills per match with 35% headshots. In 17 of 42 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 12 it was below 0.90. In 42 matches with detailed stats: 8 4Ks and 2 aces. Last 30 days: 3 matches, win rate 67%, net ELO +5.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.