Savage1335

USA
101 matches tracked
ELO
2,267
Peak across the last 101 matches: 2,534
Rank NA ▼ 157 places
#3,352
US #2,547 in US
30 days · prev. #3,195 · best #3,190
Last updated:

How does Savage1335 play?

Rating 1.01 (from 14 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 80.0 from 101 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.28 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 79%
Rating distribution from 14 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 43% weak 0.75 to 0.89 7% very weak below 0.75 14%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (14 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,020 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11% no comparison
Opening duels won 49% no comparison

Clutch

Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 25% no comparison
Clutch 1v2 won 0% no comparison
Clutch kills per match 1.1 no comparison

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

59% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 59%+9 pp · Ø 50% better than 92%
AWP share of kills 4% no comparison
K/D 1.07+0.07 · Ø 1.00 better than 63%
Pistol kills per match 3.0

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.5 MVPs per match and so clearly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.2% no comparison
3K rounds 2.1% no comparison
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 70%
4Ks and aces 5x 4K, 0 aces in 14 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 70% of rounds and so clearly below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 29% no comparison
Utility damage per round 3.1 no comparison
Enemies flashed per round 0.14 no comparison
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 68%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
Whether Savage1335 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 15 matches from the last 3 months and 86 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
JunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.75.

Patterns

From the last 101 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −50 ELO
25 matches · 52% win rate
In match 1 of the day −6 ELO
40 matches · 45% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +64 ELO, win rate 44%

Savage1335 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −50 ELO, 52% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 36 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.62 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 101 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage27
48% better than 36%
0.75 better than 54%
81.9 better than 56%
1.18-
44% of 132 duels better than 13%
29% of 24 situations better than 24%
Dust 225
52% right on the average
0.71 better than 33%
77.9 better than 33%
0.94-
45% of 96 duels better than 19%
33% of 21 situations better than 38%
Anubis16
44% better than 23%
0.72 better than 38%
78.0 better than 33%
1.00-
50% of 74 duels better than 39%
36% of 14 situations better than 45%
Cache13
69% -
0.76 -
78.6 -
0.81-
55% of 64 duels -
50% of 12 situations -
Ancient12
67% -
0.82 -
82.4 -
1.15-
47% of 62 duels -
88% of 8 situations -
Nuke4
50% -
0.56 -
64.7 -
-
44% of 18 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Inferno3
67% -
0.94 -
100.7 -
-
48% of 21 duels -
0% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Savage1335 plays

Across 101 matches Savage1335 averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 80.0; the rating across the 14 rated matches is 1.01. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 59%, better than 92% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 16.4 kills per match with 59% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 69% win rate in 13 matches. In 5 of 14 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 3 it was below 0.90. In 14 matches with detailed stats: 5 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.01. Savage1335 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−50 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best on Mirage (+69 ELO, win rate 48%).

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.