SalFax

Russia
128 matches tracked 56 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does SalFax play?

Rating 0.87 (from 63 matches) K/R 0.64 ADR 74.2 from 128 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 10% on level 5
0.87
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 43%
Rating spread from 63 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 6% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 40%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 5 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (97 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp better than 70%
Opening duels won 46%−3 pp better than 24%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 47%+8 pp better than 89%
Clutch 1v2 won 12%−9 pp better than 8%
Clutch kills per match 0.8−0.8 better than 1%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 48%+4 pp better than 72%
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp better than 24%
K/D 0.82−0.15 better than 7%
Pistol kills per match 2.0
Knife kills 1 in 128 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 11.4%−1.3 pp better than 17%
Rounds with 3K 3.4%−0.3 pp better than 38%
MVPs per match 1.8−0.3 better than 18%
4Ks and aces 10x 4K, 1 ace in 97 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 32%−3 pp better than 33%
Utility damage per round 1.8−2.1 better than 8%
Enemies flashed per round 0.13−0.12 better than 16%
Rounds with a death 78%+5 pp better than 8%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 5 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +19 pp, ELO +163
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.64, ADR at 74.6
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.72. Last 3 months: 0.64 (at the start 0.63).

Patterns

From the last 128 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −86 ELO
39 matches · 38% wins
In match 3 of the day −57 ELO
22 matches · 36% wins
Between 6:00 and 12:00 +104 ELO, win rate 41%
On Sundays −66 ELO, win rate 38%

SalFax loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −86 ELO, 38% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.71 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 35 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 128 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage53
47% better than 39%
0.60 better than 9%
69.8 better than 14%
0.81 better than 6%
44% of 255 duels better than 21%
24% of 17 situations better than 15%
Dust 238
50% level
0.71 better than 53%
78.6 better than 53%
1.01 better than 59%
52% of 189 duels better than 69%
41% of 17 situations better than 60%
Anubis15
33% better than 7%
0.59 better than 5%
74.0 better than 25%
0.70-
35% of 99 duels better than 2%
71% of 7 situations better than 98%
Ancient10
40% -
0.67 -
80.1 -
0.60-
49% of 69 duels -
67% of 6 situations -
Inferno6
33% -
0.63 -
74.6 -
1.07-
28% of 25 duels -
67% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How SalFax plays

Across 128 matches SalFax averages K/R 0.64 and ADR 74.2; the rating across the 63 rated matches is 0.87. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 47%. That is better than 89% of players on level 5. Most room to improve: K/D at 0.82. That is better than only 7% of players on level 5. On average 14.3 kills per match, 48% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 50% win rate in 38 matches. In 14 of 63 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (22%), in 36 it was below 0.90. In 97 matches with detailed stats: 10 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.96. SalFax loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−86 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best on Mirage (+174 ELO, win rate 47%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +19 pp, ELO +163. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.64, ADR at 74.6. Last 30 days: 56 matches, win rate 52%, ELO balance +178.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.