Sa1nT_777

GE
125 matches tracked 15 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Sa1nT_777 play?

Rating 1.03 (from 91 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 82.3 from 125 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 70% on level 6
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 70%
Rating spread from 91 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 35% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 18%
better than most on level 6 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (75 matches).

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp better than 10%
Opening duels won 44%−6 pp better than 10%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 36%−2 pp better than 41%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−3 pp better than 37%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 better than 48%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 41%−4 pp better than 25%
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp better than 45%
K/D 1.06+0.07 better than 80%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 1 in 125 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.1%+0.2 pp better than 54%
Rounds with 3K 4.6%+0.7 pp better than 83%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.2 better than 78%
4Ks and aces 8x 4K, 1 ace in 75 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 29%−6 pp better than 15%
Utility damage per round 5.1+1.1 better than 75%
Enemies flashed per round 0.39+0.13 better than 79%
Rounds with a death 71%−2 pp better than 74%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 6 average
▲ Improved
ELO +138
= Stayed the same
ADR at 82.0, Headshots at 42%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, Rating −0.08, Win rate −4 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.78
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.79).

Patterns

From the last 125 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −46 ELO
32 matches · 44% wins
From match 5 of the day −22 ELO
25 matches · 36% wins
On Fridays −46 ELO, win rate 43%

Sa1nT_777 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −46 ELO, 44% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 58 · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.39 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 125 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient32
53% better than 59%
0.72 level
80.7 better than 55%
1.04 better than 65%
48% of 91 duels better than 38%
24% of 25 situations better than 18%
Dust 232
44% better than 27%
0.75 better than 70%
81.6 better than 66%
1.05 better than 72%
41% of 100 duels better than 10%
32% of 31 situations better than 32%
Mirage28
36% better than 10%
0.74 better than 60%
78.3 better than 45%
0.98 better than 44%
42% of 78 duels better than 11%
35% of 20 situations better than 40%
Anubis15
67% better than 94%
0.81 better than 86%
89.2 better than 90%
1.07-
45% of 60 duels better than 22%
40% of 10 situations better than 58%
Inferno11
91% -
0.87 -
90.5 -
1.12-
55% of 29 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Nuke5
40% -
0.67 -
76.4 -
0.70-
27% of 15 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Sa1nT_777 plays

Across 125 matches Sa1nT_777 averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 82.3; the rating across the 91 rated matches is 1.03. Biggest strength: Rounds with 3K at 4.6%. That is better than 83% of players on level 6. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 44%. That is better than only 10% of players on level 6. On average 16.3 kills per match, 41% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 91% win rate in 11 matches. In 32 of 91 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 27 it was below 0.90. In 75 matches with detailed stats: 8 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.10. Sa1nT_777 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−46 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (−26 ELO, win rate 75%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +138. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, Rating −0.08, Win rate −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 82.0, Headshots at 42%. Last 30 days: 15 matches, win rate 73%, ELO balance −1.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.