SIGMASLAYER

IL
314 matches tracked 60 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does SIGMASLAYER play?

Rating 1.10 K/R 0.79 ADR 82.9 from 313 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 79%
1.10
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 313 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
EntryHeadshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (253 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,723 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 76%
Opening duels won 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 67%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

26% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 34%−5 pp · Ø 39% better than 29%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+5 pp · Ø 21% better than 78%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 47%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

61% headshots and so well above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 61%+12 pp · Ø 49% better than 96%
AWP share of kills 6%−4 pp · Ø 10% better than 37%
K/D 1.11+0.11 · Ø 1.00 better than 79%
Pistol kills per match 3.2
Knife kills 9 in 313 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.9% of rounds and so well above the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 14.1%+1.0 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 70%
3K rounds 4.9%+1.0 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 83%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 80%
4Ks and aces 49x 4K, 3 aces in 253 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.0 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 35%−1 pp · Ø 36% better than 48%
Utility damage per round 2.0−2.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 3%
Enemies flashed per round 0.15−0.13 · Ø 0.28 better than 13%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +4 pp, ELO +403
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.79, ADR at 82.9
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.06

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.82). Clearly above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 313 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Nuke −60 ELO
25 matches · 40% win rate
On Cache −45 ELO
42 matches · 45% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 +3 ELO, win rate 43%
On Fridays −2 ELO, win rate 40%

SIGMASLAYER loses the most ELO on Nuke: −60 ELO, 40% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 42 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.28 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 313 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage108
49% better than 41%
0.80 better than 77%
84.2 better than 68%
1.10 better than 74%
55% of 557 duels better than 74%
37% of 63 situations better than 48%
Dust 258
43% better than 21%
0.76 better than 62%
79.1 better than 43%
1.05 better than 56%
52% of 288 duels better than 55%
30% of 23 situations better than 30%
Cache42
45% -
0.80 -
84.4 -
1.11-
51% of 202 duels -
30% of 27 situations -
Inferno33
58% better than 64%
0.80 better than 67%
82.8 better than 54%
1.11 better than 66%
52% of 147 duels better than 44%
26% of 23 situations better than 26%
Anubis26
58% better than 70%
0.80 better than 81%
83.7 better than 71%
1.13 better than 84%
53% of 145 duels better than 60%
53% of 15 situations better than 85%
Nuke25
40% better than 9%
0.83 better than 80%
83.3 better than 55%
1.16 better than 81%
51% of 105 duels better than 44%
45% of 11 situations better than 67%
Ancient21
48% better than 36%
0.77 better than 64%
82.9 better than 60%
1.07 better than 64%
48% of 119 duels better than 29%
29% of 14 situations better than 22%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How SIGMASLAYER plays

Across 313 matches SIGMASLAYER averages K/R 0.79, ADR 82.9 and a rating of 1.10. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 61%, better than 96% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.0, better than only 3% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.4 kills per match with 61% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 58% win rate in 33 matches. In 144 of 313 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (46%), in 101 it was below 0.90. In 253 matches with detailed stats: 49 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.15. SIGMASLAYER loses the most ELO on Nuke (−60 ELO, win rate 40%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+27 ELO, win rate 43%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 53% win rate, −29 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +4 pp, ELO +403. Got weaker: Rating −0.06. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.79, ADR at 82.9. Last 30 days: 60 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO −62.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.