Rex1111

Sweden
On FACEIT since 2016 339 matches tracked 123 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 35
3,377
30-day peak: 3,780
Rank EU ▼ 833 places
#1,646 #59 in SE
30 days · before #813 · best #647
Last updated:

How does Rex1111 play?

Rating 0.98 (from 281 matches) K/R 0.69 ADR 76.0 from 339 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 26% on level 10
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 60%
Rating spread from 281 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 28% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Hits the head
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (284 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 46%−5 pp better than 11%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 28%−12 pp better than 8%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp better than 40%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 better than 38%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 56%+5 pp better than 81%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp better than 30%
K/D 0.96−0.08 better than 22%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 2 in 339 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.5%−0.9 pp better than 24%
Rounds with 3K 3.4%−0.7 pp better than 19%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.3 better than 24%
4Ks and aces 49x 4K, 3 aces in 284 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 36%+1 pp better than 60%
Utility damage per round 4.9+0.8 better than 71%
Enemies flashed per round 0.42+0.12 better than 83%
Rounds with a death 72%+1 pp better than 42%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +8 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.69, ADR at 76.3
▼ Got worse
ELO −178

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.70. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.67).

Patterns

From the last 339 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Cache −311 ELO
20 matches · 30% wins
On Ancient −194 ELO
89 matches · 44% wins
Between 12:00 and 18:00 +31 ELO, win rate 41%
On Sundays −313 ELO, win rate 43%

Rex1111 loses the most ELO on Cache: −311 ELO, 30% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.12 · Nuke
  2. Most kills in a match: 32 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 339 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage133
59% better than 78%
0.70 better than 28%
76.5 better than 26%
0.99 better than 34%
45% of 511 duels better than 16%
34% of 59 situations better than 38%
Ancient89
44% better than 23%
0.69 better than 22%
78.4 better than 33%
0.98 better than 29%
42% of 410 duels better than 9%
26% of 54 situations better than 21%
Anubis46
41% better than 15%
0.70 better than 27%
76.1 better than 23%
0.99 better than 32%
52% of 209 duels level
35% of 20 situations better than 42%
Nuke32
59% better than 54%
0.65 better than 12%
69.0 better than 3%
0.94 better than 21%
44% of 109 duels better than 14%
26% of 19 situations better than 19%
Cache20
30% -
0.68 -
76.6 -
0.97-
44% of 64 duels -
29% of 14 situations -
Dust 210
40% -
0.68 -
73.3 -
0.91-
39% of 49 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Inferno8
50% -
0.65 -
70.0 -
0.90-
53% of 36 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Rex1111 plays

Across 339 matches Rex1111 averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 76.0; the rating across the 281 rated matches is 0.98. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 56%. That is better than 81% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 28%. That is better than only 8% of players on level 10. On average 15.1 kills per match, 56% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 59% win rate in 133 matches. In 92 of 281 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (33%), in 111 it was below 0.90. In 284 matches with detailed stats: 49 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 0.98. Rex1111 loses the most ELO on Cache (−311 ELO, win rate 30%). Things go best on Mirage (+442 ELO, win rate 59%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +8 pp. Got weaker: ELO −178. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.69, ADR at 76.3. Last 30 days: 123 matches, win rate 51%, ELO balance +174.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.