ReKaa

Ukraine
70 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does ReKaa play?

Rating 1.11 K/R 0.82 ADR 89.6 from 70 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 88%
1.11
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 74%
Rating distribution from 70 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 27% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 13%
Player type
Deals serious damage
More damage per round than the level 8 average.
Damage
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most
Level 8

Compared with 1,425 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

55% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 65%
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp · Ø 51% better than 85%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

33% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−6 pp · Ø 39% better than 24%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 68%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.13 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 46%−2 pp · Ø 48% better than 44%
AWP share of kills 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
K/D 1.13+0.11 · Ø 1.02 better than 90%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 1 in 70 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 16.3% of rounds and so well above the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 16.3%+3.1 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 97%
3K rounds 4.0%0.0 pp · Ø 4.0% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 71%
4Ks and aces 13x 4K, 2 aces in 70 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

6.6 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 41%+6 pp · Ø 35% better than 85%
Utility damage per round 6.6+2.4 · Ø 4.2 better than 92%
Enemies flashed per round 0.270.00 · Ø 0.27 right on the average
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
Whether ReKaa is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 70 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.63
AugSepOct

Patterns

From the last 70 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.88 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Vertigo
  3. Most kills in a match: 32 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 70 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 217
47% better than 39%
0.83 better than 91%
92.9 better than 96%
1.08 better than 76%
56% of 94 duels better than 79%
33% of 9 situations better than 42%
Ancient16
63% better than 87%
0.85 better than 94%
91.6 better than 92%
1.18 better than 95%
53% of 58 duels better than 60%
25% of 8 situations better than 19%
Inferno12
58% -
0.86 -
91.9 -
1.18-
57% of 53 duels -
0% of 5 situations -
Anubis8
38% -
0.77 -
85.2 -
1.05-
53% of 30 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Vertigo6
67% -
0.90 -
98.9 -
1.26-
62% of 26 duels -
50% of 8 situations -
Mirage5
20% -
0.62 -
73.2 -
0.90-
40% of 15 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Cache4
75% -
0.76 -
76.1 -
1.04-
60% of 5 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ReKaa plays

Across 70 matches ReKaa averages K/R 0.82, ADR 89.6 and a rating of 1.11. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 89.6, better than 94% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 33%, better than only 24% of level 8 players. Averages 17.3 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 63% win rate in 16 matches. In 37 of 70 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (53%), in 18 it was below 0.90. In 70 matches with detailed stats: 13 4Ks and 2 aces.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.