RETREX

Turkey
On FACEIT since 2018 66 matches tracked 46 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does RETREX play?

Rating 1.05 K/R 0.74 ADR 80.0 from 66 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 55% on level 10
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 66 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 26% good 1.10 to 1.29 12% normal 0.90 to 1.09 29% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (46 matches).

Compared with 2,158 players on level 10, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

RETREX gets the first kill in 8 of 100 rounds. 3 percentage points below the level 10 average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp better than 15%
Opening duels won 47%−4 pp better than 16%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

Averages 1.9 kills per match as the last one alive. 0.3 above the level 10 average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−5 pp better than 31%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp better than 67%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 better than 75%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.07 kills per death. 0.03 above the level 10 average (1.04).

Headshot rate 51%0 pp on par
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp better than 30%
K/D 1.07+0.03 better than 61%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 1 in 66 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

RETREX gets exactly 3 kills in 3.6 of 100 rounds. 0.5 percentage points below the level 10 average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.3%−0.1 pp better than 43%
3K rounds 3.6%−0.5 pp better than 27%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.2 better than 35%
4Ks and aces 5x 4K, 2 aces in 46 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Averages 1.9 utility damage per round from HEs and mollies. 2.2 below the level 10 average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp better than 24%
Utility damage per round 1.9−2.2 better than 2%
Enemies flashed per round 0.14−0.16 better than 9%
Deaths per round 69%−2 pp better than 77%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 average
Whether RETREX is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 46 matches from the last 3 months and 17 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: January 2026 with 0.84.

Patterns

From the last 66 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 35 · Inferno
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.72 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 66 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 219
74% better than 99%
0.78 better than 68%
82.6 better than 58%
1.14 better than 79%
53% of 75 duels better than 60%
71% of 7 situations better than 99%
Mirage18
61% better than 83%
0.73 better than 42%
76.4 better than 26%
1.07 better than 62%
48% of 58 duels better than 29%
38% of 8 situations on par
Anubis12
58% -
0.68 -
80.7 -
0.95-
38% of 52 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Ancient8
25% -
0.67 -
74.1 -
0.86-
50% of 18 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Inferno6
67% -
0.85 -
89.3 -
1.25-
32% of 25 duels -
20% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How RETREX plays

Across 66 matches RETREX averages K/R 0.74, ADR 80.0 and a rating of 1.05. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 69% (lower is better), better than 77% of level 10 players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 1.9, better than only 2% of level 10 players. Averages 16.1 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 74% win rate in 19 matches. In 26 of 66 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (39%), in 21 it was below 0.90. In 46 matches with detailed stats: 5 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: January 2026 at 1.17. Things go best in match 1 of the day (+57 ELO, win rate 72%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 72% win rate, +57 ELO. Last 30 days: 46 matches, win rate 65%, net ELO +155.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.