RENE-_

Germany
65 matches tracked
ELO
3,112
Peak across the last 65 matches: 3,210
Rank EU ▼ 475 places
#4,964
DE #108 in DE
30 days · prev. #4,489 · best #4,489
Last updated:

How does RENE-_ play?

Rating 1.07 (from 43 matches) K/R 0.69 ADR 75.2 from 65 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 50%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 63%
Rating distribution from 43 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average.
Multi-kills
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (30 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 6,792 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

58% of opening duels won and so well above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 38%
Opening duels won 58%+6 pp · Ø 52% better than 86%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

32% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 29%−13 pp · Ø 42% better than 7%
Clutch 1v2 won 32%+11 pp · Ø 21% better than 95%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 42%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

42% headshots and so well below the average (53%).

Headshot rate 42%−11 pp · Ø 53% better than 6%
AWP share of kills 11%−1 pp · Ø 12% better than 60%
K/D 1.05−0.01 · Ø 1.06 better than 37%
Pistol kills per match 2.5

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.6%).

2K rounds 11.9%−1.7 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 9%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.3 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 57%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.3 · Ø 2.4 better than 15%
4Ks and aces 11x 4K, 0 aces in 30 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 66% of rounds and so well below the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 36%+2 pp · Ø 34% better than 68%
Utility damage per round 5.4+1.5 · Ø 3.9 better than 87%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27−0.05 · Ø 0.32 better than 34%
Deaths per round 66%−5 pp · Ø 71% better than 90%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.09, Rating +0.12, ADR +7.0
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −6 pp, Win rate −10 pp, ELO −183

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
AprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.65). Just below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 65 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.01 · Cache
  2. Most kills in a match: 30 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 12 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 65 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient15
67% better than 85%
0.70 better than 22%
76.7 better than 21%
1.12-
55% of 29 duels better than 65%
40% of 5 situations better than 54%
Cache14
86% -
0.77 -
79.1 -
1.10-
62% of 45 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Inferno11
55% -
0.64 -
76.8 -
1.04-
57% of 28 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Dust 210
80% -
0.69 -
71.9 -
1.07-
61% of 33 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Mirage6
67% -
0.74 -
80.3 -
1.18-
53% of 17 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Nuke5
100% -
0.62 -
65.6 -
0.96-
27% of 11 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Anubis4
50% -
0.53 -
62.7 -
0.80-
50% of 14 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How RENE-_ plays

Across 65 matches RENE-_ averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 75.2; the rating across the 43 rated matches is 1.07. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 66% (lower is better), better than 90% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 42%, better than only 6% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 14.6 kills per match with 42% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 86% win rate in 14 matches. In 18 of 43 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 16 it was below 0.90. In 30 matches with detailed stats: 11 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.22. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.09, Rating +0.12, ADR +7.0. Got weaker: Headshots −6 pp, Win rate −10 pp, ELO −183. Last 30 days: 5 matches, win rate 100%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.