Pioti249

Poland
118 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does Pioti249 play?

Rating 0.97 (from 74 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 77.3 from 118 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 50%
0.97
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 51%
Rating distribution from 74 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 12% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 32%
better than most on level 5 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (28 matches).

Level 5

Compared with 724 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

46% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 27%
Opening duels won 46%−4 pp · Ø 50% better than 24%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

22% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 22%−16 pp · Ø 38% better than 2%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−6 pp · Ø 21% better than 14%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 44%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.05 K/D and so slightly above the average (0.98).

Headshot rate 43%−1 pp · Ø 44% better than 45%
AWP share of kills 22%+11 pp · Ø 11% better than 89%
K/D 1.05+0.07 · Ø 0.98 better than 84%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 4 in 118 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 2.5% of rounds and so well below the average (3.8%).

2K rounds 12.2%−0.8 pp · Ø 13.0% better than 36%
3K rounds 2.5%−1.3 pp · Ø 3.8% better than 7%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 · Ø 2.2 better than 49%
4Ks and aces 2x 4K, 1 ace in 28 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

24% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 24%−11 pp · Ø 35% better than 4%
Utility damage per round 2.9−1.0 · Ø 3.9 better than 26%
Enemies flashed per round 0.18−0.06 · Ø 0.24 better than 36%
Deaths per round 71%−2 pp · Ø 73% better than 78%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 5 average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.15, Headshots +5 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.12, ADR −6.6, Win rate −7 pp, ELO −399

Aug 2026 compared with Feb to May 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.65
FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: February 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.65 (at the start 0.77). Clearly below the average (0.71).

Patterns

From the last 118 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −6 ELO
36 matches · 44% win rate
On Fridays +109 ELO, win rate 35%

Pioti249 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −6 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.22 · Nuke
  2. Most kills in a match: 36 · Nuke
  3. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 118 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage36
44% better than 32%
0.69 better than 41%
73.4 better than 24%
0.96 better than 45%
47% of 90 duels better than 36%
50% of 22 situations better than 81%
Nuke27
52% better than 42%
0.81 better than 85%
84.3 better than 76%
0.92 better than 28%
59% of 51 duels better than 89%
20% of 10 situations better than 9%
Ancient25
44% better than 33%
0.74 better than 69%
73.1 better than 23%
0.92-
51% of 49 duels better than 63%
40% of 10 situations better than 60%
Dust 210
40% -
0.66 -
75.0 -
0.93-
38% of 24 duels -
25% of 12 situations -
Inferno9
67% -
0.73 -
72.0 -
0.99-
47% of 15 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Anubis5
60% -
0.87 -
91.2 -
1.29-
63% of 24 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Cache4
50% -
0.66 -
77.8 -
0.97-
64% of 14 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Pioti249 plays

Across 118 matches Pioti249 averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 77.3; the rating across the 74 rated matches is 0.97. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 71% (lower is better), better than 78% of level 5 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 22%, better than only 2% of level 5 players. Averages 16.1 kills per match with 43% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 52% win rate in 27 matches. In 22 of 74 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (30%), in 36 it was below 0.90. In 28 matches with detailed stats: 2 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.12. Pioti249 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−6 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Ancient (+113 ELO, win rate 44%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, +93 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.15, Headshots +5 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.12, ADR −6.6, Win rate −7 pp, ELO −399.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.