PervyDave

United Kingdom
366 matches tracked 84 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 4
2,526
30-day peak: 2,616
Rank NA ▲ 1,097 places
#1,433
GB #837 in GB
30 days · prev. #2,530 · best #1,416
Last updated:

How does PervyDave play?

Rating 1.26 K/R 0.90 ADR 95.4 from 363 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 97%
1.26
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.43 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 82%
Rating distribution from 363 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 10% strong 1.30 to 1.79 34% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 7% very weak below 0.75 11%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
Multi-killsClutcherEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (297 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,321 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

58% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 83%
Opening duels won 58%+7 pp · Ø 51% better than 91%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

32% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 44%+6 pp · Ø 38% better than 78%
Clutch 1v2 won 32%+11 pp · Ø 21% better than 96%
Clutch kills per match 2.3+0.7 · Ø 1.6 better than 94%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.28 K/D and so well above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 60%+9 pp · Ø 51% better than 93%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp · Ø 11% better than 29%
K/D 1.28+0.25 · Ø 1.03 better than 96%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 2 in 363 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

3.2 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 17.3%+4.1 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 98%
3K rounds 6.5%+2.4 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 98%
MVPs per match 3.2+0.9 · Ø 2.3 better than 98%
4Ks and aces 95x 4K, 7 aces in 297 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.10 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.31).

Utility hit rate 36%+1 pp · Ø 35% better than 61%
Utility damage per round 4.0−0.1 · Ø 4.1 better than 51%
Enemies flashed per round 0.10−0.21 · Ø 0.31 better than 3%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 65%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.10, Rating +0.18, ADR +7.3, Win rate +7 pp
= Stayed the same
ELO at 2,448
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.96. Last 3 months: 0.91 (at the start 0.81). Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 363 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −170 ELO
42 matches · 36% win rate
In match 3 of the day −48 ELO
48 matches · 42% win rate
On Sundays −54 ELO, win rate 30%

PervyDave loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −170 ELO, 36% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.58 · Vertigo
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Vertigo
  3. Most kills in a match: 52 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 363 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient112
49% better than 38%
0.90 better than 96%
96.3 better than 95%
1.24 better than 94%
58% of 537 duels better than 83%
44% of 98 situations better than 67%
Cache81
59% -
0.93 -
98.1 -
1.31-
62% of 421 duels -
51% of 63 situations -
Inferno54
52% better than 35%
0.91 better than 92%
95.3 better than 91%
1.32 better than 93%
57% of 237 duels better than 62%
48% of 29 situations better than 74%
Dust 242
36% better than 6%
0.80 better than 74%
86.3 better than 73%
1.11 better than 69%
45% of 197 duels better than 15%
34% of 29 situations better than 40%
Anubis38
47% better than 29%
0.87 better than 92%
89.9 better than 86%
1.20 better than 88%
53% of 215 duels better than 56%
20% of 25 situations better than 11%
Nuke20
45% better than 17%
0.94 better than 96%
99.7 better than 96%
1.27 better than 94%
65% of 80 duels better than 95%
70% of 10 situations better than 98%
Vertigo14
64% -
1.08 -
112.8 -
1.54-
65% of 71 duels -
29% of 17 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How PervyDave plays

Across 363 matches PervyDave averages K/R 0.90, ADR 95.4 and a rating of 1.26. Biggest strength: 3K rounds at 6.5%, better than 98% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 19.8 kills per match with 60% headshots. The strongest map is Vertigo with a 64% win rate in 14 matches. In 229 of 363 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (63%), in 66 it was below 0.90. In 297 matches with detailed stats: 95 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.34. PervyDave loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−170 ELO, win rate 36%). Things go best on Inferno (+88 ELO, win rate 52%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.10, Rating +0.18, ADR +7.3, Win rate +7 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ELO at 2,448. Last 30 days: 84 matches, win rate 46%, net ELO +30.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.