Pelm8n

Italy
310 matches tracked 86 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Pelm8n play?

Rating 0.99 K/R 0.69 ADR 76.7 from 310 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 32%
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 59%
Rating distribution from 310 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 27%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (223 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,723 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

48% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 30%
Opening duels won 48%−2 pp · Ø 50% better than 23%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.1 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 45%+6 pp · Ø 39% better than 81%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp · Ø 21% better than 62%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 85%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.99 K/D and so just below the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 50%+1 pp · Ø 49% better than 53%
AWP share of kills 6%−4 pp · Ø 10% better than 37%
K/D 0.99−0.01 · Ø 1.00 better than 35%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 21 in 310 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.1%).

2K rounds 11.9%−1.2 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 15%
3K rounds 3.8%−0.1 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 39%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 39%
4Ks and aces 41x 4K, 0 aces in 223 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 70% of rounds and so clearly below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 33%−3 pp · Ø 36% better than 35%
Utility damage per round 4.5+0.3 · Ø 4.2 better than 60%
Enemies flashed per round 0.280.00 · Ø 0.28 right on the average
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 71%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.70, Rating at 0.99, ADR at 77.6
▼ Got worse
Win rate −10 pp, ELO −528

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.74. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.68). Just below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 310 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −4 ELO
62 matches · 52% win rate
In match 1 of the day +116 ELO
60 matches · 45% win rate
On Wednesdays −4 ELO, win rate 36%

Pelm8n loses the most ELO on Anubis: −4 ELO, 52% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.20 · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 42 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 310 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage98
51% right on the average
0.67 better than 20%
73.3 better than 17%
0.97 better than 30%
47% of 394 duels better than 27%
42% of 78 situations better than 62%
Ancient65
58% better than 71%
0.75 better than 54%
81.3 better than 50%
1.08 better than 67%
54% of 300 duels better than 67%
45% of 58 situations better than 66%
Anubis62
52% better than 48%
0.75 better than 59%
83.1 better than 67%
1.07 better than 67%
47% of 239 duels better than 27%
49% of 51 situations better than 75%
Dust 241
37% better than 9%
0.64 better than 10%
73.4 better than 17%
0.87 better than 7%
37% of 147 duels better than 2%
50% of 18 situations better than 79%
Cache18
50% -
0.69 -
71.8 -
0.99-
42% of 71 duels -
36% of 14 situations -
Inferno17
41% better than 13%
0.59 better than 3%
68.8 better than 4%
0.80 better than 2%
43% of 65 duels better than 9%
50% of 8 situations better than 78%
Nuke6
50% -
0.68 -
77.8 -
0.98-
42% of 19 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Overpass3
67% -
0.51 -
65.8 -
0.74-
27% of 15 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Pelm8n plays

Across 310 matches Pelm8n averages K/R 0.69, ADR 76.7 and a rating of 0.99. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 45%, better than 81% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 15.1 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 58% win rate in 65 matches. In 109 of 310 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 128 it was below 0.90. In 223 matches with detailed stats: 41 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.03. Pelm8n loses the most ELO on Anubis (−4 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best on Mirage (+127 ELO, win rate 51%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 55% win rate, +35 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −10 pp, ELO −528. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.70, Rating at 0.99, ADR at 77.6. Last 30 days: 86 matches, win rate 41%, net ELO +24.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.