Paprott

Poland
109 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does Paprott play?

Rating 0.94 (from 68 matches) K/R 0.68 ADR 74.1 from 109 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 21%
0.94
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 51%
Rating distribution from 68 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 22% very weak below 0.75 26%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 8 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 8 average.
ClutcherHeadshots
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (68 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,403 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

45% of opening duels won and so well below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 19%
Opening duels won 45%−6 pp · Ø 51% better than 11%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.0 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 34%−4 pp · Ø 38% better than 30%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%0 pp · Ø 22% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 82%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

55% headshots and so well above the average (47%).

Headshot rate 55%+8 pp · Ø 47% better than 85%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 54%
K/D 0.96−0.06 · Ø 1.02 better than 33%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 4 in 109 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.5% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 11.5%−1.9 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 12%
3K rounds 3.0%−1.0 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 13%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 24%
4Ks and aces 10x 4K, 0 aces in 68 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

43% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 43%+8 pp · Ø 35% better than 93%
Utility damage per round 5.0+0.8 · Ø 4.2 better than 74%
Enemies flashed per round 0.38+0.11 · Ø 0.27 better than 79%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 79%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, ADR −4.7, Win rate −8 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.64
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.70. Last 3 months: 0.66 (at the start 0.70). Clearly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 109 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.70 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 30 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 109 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage36
64% better than 91%
0.72 better than 45%
78.8 better than 43%
0.98 better than 38%
43% of 132 duels better than 14%
27% of 15 situations better than 20%
Anubis16
38% better than 13%
0.67 better than 21%
72.7 better than 14%
0.97-
52% of 48 duels better than 58%
50% of 12 situations better than 81%
Dust 216
38% better than 12%
0.65 better than 14%
69.5 better than 6%
0.96-
41% of 39 duels better than 9%
20% of 10 situations better than 12%
Ancient11
36% -
0.62 -
71.8 -
0.88-
41% of 29 duels -
40% of 10 situations -
Cache8
50% -
0.73 -
79.6 -
1.06-
37% of 27 duels -
67% of 6 situations -
Nuke8
63% -
0.65 -
75.1 -
0.80-
64% of 25 duels -
75% of 4 situations -
Overpass8
25% -
0.65 -
66.8 -
-
27% of 15 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Inferno6
0% -
0.59 -
69.1 -
0.78-
44% of 25 duels -
25% of 8 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Paprott plays

Across 109 matches Paprott averages K/R 0.68 and ADR 74.1; the rating across the 68 rated matches is 0.94. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 43%, better than 93% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 45%, better than only 11% of level 8 players. Averages 14.6 kills per match with 55% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 64% win rate in 36 matches. In 19 of 68 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (28%), in 33 it was below 0.90. In 68 matches with detailed stats: 10 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 0.98. Things go best on Mirage (+62 ELO, win rate 64%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 54% win rate, +48 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.04, ADR −4.7, Win rate −8 pp. Last 30 days: 8 matches, win rate 88%, net ELO +73.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.