Otzi-

AE
On FACEIT since 2016 248 matches tracked 119 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 18
3,140
30-day peak: 3,166
Rank EU ▲ 168 places
#4,268 #10 in AE
30 days · before #4,436 · best #4,268
Last updated:

How does Otzi- play?

Rating 1.21 (from 149 matches) K/R 0.86 ADR 95.5 from 247 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 95% on level 10
1.21
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 85%
Rating spread from 149 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 31% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 3% very weak below 0.75 11%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. More damage per round than the level 10 average.
EntryMulti-killsDamage
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (149 matches).

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 14%+3 pp better than 91%
Opening duels won 60%+9 pp better than 96%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 49%+10 pp better than 93%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp better than 33%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 better than 58%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 45%−6 pp better than 20%
AWP share of kills 13%+2 pp better than 67%
K/D 1.28+0.25 better than 96%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 22 in 247 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 16.2%+2.9 pp better than 95%
Rounds with 3K 5.5%+1.4 pp better than 90%
MVPs per match 2.9+0.6 better than 93%
4Ks and aces 35x 4K, 3 aces in 149 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 43%+8 pp better than 94%
Utility damage per round 6.5+2.4 better than 92%
Enemies flashed per round 0.19−0.11 better than 22%
Rounds with a death 68%−3 pp better than 85%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.86, ADR at 96.7, Headshots at 45%, Win rate at 61%, ELO at 3,133
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.83
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.92. Last 3 months: 0.86 (at the start 0.87).

Patterns

From the last 247 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

Between 12:00 and 18:00 −18 ELO, win rate 54%
On Wednesdays +22 ELO, win rate 48%

Nothing clear

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.42 · Vertigo
  2. Most kills in a match: 39 · Cache
  3. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 247 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Nuke62
66% better than 81%
0.88 better than 89%
97.3 better than 94%
1.27-
61% of 320 duels better than 85%
61% of 31 situations better than 89%
Anubis59
68% better than 94%
0.89 better than 94%
95.0 better than 96%
1.20 better than 91%
59% of 263 duels better than 86%
35% of 23 situations better than 44%
Cache41
63% -
0.90 -
101.8 -
1.24-
60% of 239 duels -
41% of 22 situations -
Inferno23
65% better than 80%
0.90 better than 95%
100.6 better than 98%
1.34-
60% of 116 duels better than 85%
67% of 9 situations better than 95%
Ancient18
61% better than 79%
0.70 better than 27%
79.9 better than 42%
0.94-
49% of 76 duels better than 37%
70% of 10 situations better than 98%
Mirage17
53% better than 54%
0.75 better than 53%
83.1 better than 62%
1.13-
52% of 66 duels level
50% of 8 situations better than 83%
Vertigo16
44% -
0.86 -
99.9 -
1.24-
57% of 72 duels -
44% of 9 situations -
Overpass7
29% -
0.96 -
104.0 -
-
59% of 37 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Dust 24
50% -
0.58 -
68.1 -
0.78-
43% of 14 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Otzi- plays

Across 247 matches Otzi- averages K/R 0.86 and ADR 95.5; the rating across the 149 rated matches is 1.21. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 95.5. That is better than 97% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 45%. That is better than only 20% of players on level 10. On average 19.2 kills per match, 45% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 68% win rate in 59 matches. In 89 of 149 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (60%), in 22 it was below 0.90. In 149 matches with detailed stats: 35 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.23. Things go best on Anubis (+93 ELO, win rate 68%). Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.86, ADR at 96.7, Headshots at 45%, Win rate at 61%, ELO at 3,133. Last 30 days: 119 matches, win rate 60%, ELO balance +32.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.