Nicooooo7

Brazil
150 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does Nicooooo7 play?

Rating 0.87 K/R 0.61 ADR 71.7 from 150 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 4%
0.87
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 41%
Rating distribution from 150 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 9% good 1.10 to 1.29 8% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 22% very weak below 0.75 37%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (98 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,425 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 35%
Opening duels won 50%0 pp · Ø 50% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.3 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%+1 pp · Ø 38% better than 55%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%0 pp · Ø 22% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 21%

Weapons and aim

Weakness
Where do the kills come from?

0.85 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.01).

Headshot rate 38%−9 pp · Ø 47% better than 7%
AWP share of kills 3%−7 pp · Ø 10% better than 21%
K/D 0.85−0.16 · Ø 1.01 better than 4%
Pistol kills per match 2.0
Knife kills 2 in 150 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 2.3% of rounds and so well below the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 10.8%−2.4 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 4%
3K rounds 2.3%−1.6 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 2%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 15%
4Ks and aces 15x 4K, 1 ace in 98 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.51 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 32%−3 pp · Ø 35% better than 30%
Utility damage per round 3.3−1.0 · Ø 4.3 better than 27%
Enemies flashed per round 0.51+0.23 · Ø 0.28 better than 93%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.06, Rating +0.08, ADR +6.2
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 38%, ELO at 1,501
▼ Got worse
Win rate −3 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.65
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.65. Last 3 months: 0.63 (at the start 0.57). Clearly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 150 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −23 ELO
51 matches · 51% win rate
On Saturdays −23 ELO, win rate 45%

Nicooooo7 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −23 ELO, 51% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 34 · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.26 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 150 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 251
51% better than 55%
0.62 better than 7%
73.5 better than 19%
0.88 better than 10%
47% of 194 duels better than 28%
50% of 24 situations better than 84%
Mirage46
59% better than 79%
0.61 better than 6%
71.9 better than 13%
0.84 better than 5%
47% of 188 duels better than 31%
21% of 28 situations better than 11%
Inferno19
53% right on the average
0.58 better than 4%
67.3 better than 4%
0.83 better than 6%
47% of 59 duels better than 29%
31% of 13 situations better than 36%
Anubis14
57% -
0.65 -
72.3 -
0.90-
58% of 52 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Cache8
63% -
0.62 -
74.5 -
0.86-
63% of 35 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Nuke7
43% -
0.65 -
67.8 -
0.94-
50% of 24 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Ancient3
0% -
0.73 -
76.1 -
0.98-
42% of 19 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Nicooooo7 plays

Across 150 matches Nicooooo7 averages K/R 0.61, ADR 71.7 and a rating of 0.87. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 2.3%, better than only 2% of level 8 players. Averages 13.1 kills per match with 38% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 59% win rate in 46 matches. In 27 of 150 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (18%), in 89 it was below 0.90. In 98 matches with detailed stats: 15 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.92. Nicooooo7 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−23 ELO, win rate 51%). Things go best on Mirage (+48 ELO, win rate 59%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 64% win rate. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.06, Rating +0.08, ADR +6.2. Got weaker: Win rate −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 38%, ELO at 1,501. Last 30 days: 8 matches, win rate 25%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.