Mrkvica

RS
233 matches tracked 66 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Mrkvica play?

Rating 0.95 (from 153 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 83.2 from 233 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 30% on level 7
0.95
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 52%
Rating spread from 153 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 29%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 7 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 7 average.
EntryHeadshots
better than most on level 7 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (152 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 15%+5 pp better than 97%
Opening duels won 47%−3 pp better than 25%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 41%+2 pp better than 67%
Clutch 1v2 won 14%−7 pp better than 11%
Clutch kills per match 0.9−0.8 better than 2%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 51%+5 pp better than 76%
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp better than 37%
K/D 0.90−0.10 better than 17%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 12 in 233 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.6%+0.4 pp better than 66%
Rounds with 3K 4.2%+0.3 pp better than 70%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 better than 77%
4Ks and aces 30x 4K, 3 aces in 152 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 42%+7 pp better than 89%
Utility damage per round 5.2+1.0 better than 75%
Enemies flashed per round 0.13−0.14 better than 15%
Rounds with a death 80%+8 pp better than 1%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 7 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.72, ADR at 82.5, Win rate at 48%
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.11, ELO −127

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.73).

Patterns

From the last 233 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −113 ELO
48 matches · 56% wins
In match 4 of the day +34 ELO
31 matches · 39% wins
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −50 ELO, win rate 41%
On Fridays −4 ELO, win rate 37%

Mrkvica loses the most ELO on Inferno: −113 ELO, 56% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.94 · Inferno
  2. Most kills in a match: 37 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 233 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage75
43% better than 23%
0.73 better than 57%
80.0 better than 58%
0.96 better than 37%
48% of 445 duels better than 37%
38% of 34 situations level
Inferno48
56% better than 64%
0.72 better than 56%
85.3 better than 80%
0.97 better than 41%
48% of 327 duels better than 38%
38% of 13 situations level
Ancient41
59% better than 73%
0.76 better than 70%
88.4 better than 92%
1.00 level
51% of 269 duels level
38% of 13 situations level
Dust 231
45% better than 33%
0.70 better than 42%
86.3 better than 84%
0.87 better than 12%
50% of 213 duels level
40% of 5 situations better than 60%
Anubis19
53% better than 63%
0.71 better than 46%
80.2 better than 55%
0.98 better than 46%
41% of 132 duels better than 11%
57% of 7 situations better than 92%
Cache10
30% -
0.63 -
76.2 -
0.72-
40% of 77 duels -
0% of 4 situations -
Nuke6
0% -
0.73 -
83.5 -
1.00-
49% of 57 duels -
50% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Mrkvica plays

Across 233 matches Mrkvica averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 83.2; the rating across the 153 rated matches is 0.95. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 15%. That is better than 97% of players on level 7. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 80%. That is better than only 1% of players on level 7. On average 16.0 kills per match, 51% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 59% win rate in 41 matches. In 43 of 153 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (28%), in 74 it was below 0.90. In 152 matches with detailed stats: 30 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.07. Mrkvica loses the most ELO on Inferno (−113 ELO, win rate 56%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+90 ELO, win rate 57%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp. Got weaker: Rating −0.11, ELO −127. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.72, ADR at 82.5, Win rate at 48%. Last 30 days: 66 matches, win rate 48%, ELO balance −11.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.