Motaa-

Portugal
On FACEIT since 2014 117 matches tracked 51 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Motaa- play?

Rating 0.96 K/R 0.70 ADR 77.6 from 117 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 17%
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 51%
Rating distribution from 117 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 15% weak 0.75 to 0.89 24% very weak below 0.75 25%
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (92 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

48% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 61%
Opening duels won 48%−2 pp · Ø 50% better than 22%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.2 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp · Ø 39% better than 59%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−1 pp · Ø 20% better than 34%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 11%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.95 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 45%−5 pp · Ø 50% better than 21%
AWP share of kills 16%+5 pp · Ø 11% better than 75%
K/D 0.95−0.05 · Ø 1.00 better than 17%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 4 in 117 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.0% of rounds and so well below the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 13.4%+0.3 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 46%
3K rounds 3.0%−1.0 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 8%
MVPs per match 2.20.0 · Ø 2.2 right on the average
4Ks and aces 17x 4K, 0 aces in 92 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

41% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 41%+6 pp · Ø 35% better than 87%
Utility damage per round 5.5+1.4 · Ø 4.1 better than 82%
Enemies flashed per round 0.29−0.01 · Ø 0.30 better than 48%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 29%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.70, Rating at 0.96, ADR at 78.0, Win rate at 52%
▼ Got worse
ELO −233

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.69). Just below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 117 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −22 ELO
27 matches · 33% win rate
On Fridays −96 ELO, win rate 46%

Motaa- loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −22 ELO, 33% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Cache
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.98 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 32 · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 117 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 227
33% better than 5%
0.64 better than 10%
72.5 better than 13%
0.90 better than 10%
40% of 100 duels better than 5%
44% of 16 situations better than 68%
Ancient22
55% better than 60%
0.80 better than 75%
81.0 better than 48%
1.08 better than 66%
59% of 102 duels better than 86%
36% of 14 situations better than 44%
Mirage22
68% better than 94%
0.68 better than 22%
78.7 better than 39%
0.93 better than 17%
41% of 110 duels better than 6%
50% of 8 situations better than 80%
Cache17
59% -
0.68 -
72.3 -
0.93-
57% of 92 duels -
36% of 14 situations -
Anubis14
50% -
0.76 -
81.5 -
1.05-
46% of 69 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Inferno8
25% -
0.60 -
79.5 -
0.81-
42% of 31 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Nuke6
83% -
0.80 -
89.9 -
1.06-
52% of 44 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Motaa- plays

Across 117 matches Motaa- averages K/R 0.70, ADR 77.6 and a rating of 0.96. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 41%, better than 87% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 3.0%, better than only 8% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 15.4 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 68% win rate in 22 matches. In 42 of 117 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 57 it was below 0.90. In 92 matches with detailed stats: 17 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.13. Motaa- loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−22 ELO, win rate 33%). Things go best on Mirage (+36 ELO, win rate 68%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp. Got weaker: ELO −233. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.70, Rating at 0.96, ADR at 78.0, Win rate at 52%. Last 30 days: 51 matches, win rate 65%, net ELO −10.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.