MoCs

LB
195 matches tracked 93 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does MoCs play?

Rating 1.02 (from 94 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 78.0 from 195 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 62% on level 7
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 64%
Rating spread from 94 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 22%
better than most on level 7 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (146 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp better than 20%
Opening duels won 58%+8 pp better than 98%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 32%−7 pp better than 21%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp level
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 better than 67%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 45%−1 pp better than 41%
AWP share of kills 18%+8 pp better than 84%
K/D 1.06+0.06 better than 78%
Pistol kills per match 2.6

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.8%+0.7 pp better than 70%
Rounds with 3K 3.7%−0.2 pp better than 44%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 better than 39%
4Ks and aces 27x 4K, 1 ace in 146 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 30%−5 pp better than 17%
Utility damage per round 4.0−0.2 better than 47%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25−0.02 better than 48%
Rounds with a death 70%−2 pp better than 82%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 7 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.08, ADR +6.5, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +96
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −4 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.68).

Patterns

From the last 195 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Nuke −216 ELO
27 matches · 41% wins
From match 5 of the day −165 ELO
41 matches · 37% wins
On Saturdays −57 ELO, win rate 41%

MoCs loses the most ELO on Nuke: −216 ELO, 41% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.43 · Inferno
  2. Most kills in a match: 36 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 195 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 275
47% better than 37%
0.71 better than 46%
75.5 better than 29%
1.01 level
52% of 236 duels better than 62%
35% of 57 situations better than 40%
Ancient36
47% better than 37%
0.81 better than 87%
84.1 better than 74%
1.08 better than 79%
61% of 82 duels better than 95%
18% of 22 situations better than 8%
Inferno28
64% better than 83%
0.75 better than 72%
78.0 better than 47%
1.10 better than 75%
68% of 65 duels better than 99%
43% of 21 situations better than 64%
Nuke27
41% better than 14%
0.74 better than 46%
77.6 better than 34%
0.98-
53% of 55 duels better than 64%
43% of 23 situations better than 61%
Cache19
42% -
0.74 -
78.0 -
0.92-
54% of 72 duels -
26% of 19 situations -
Anubis4
25% -
0.70 -
85.2 -
1.00-
50% of 12 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Vertigo3
33% -
0.52 -
68.2 -
0.83-
50% of 12 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How MoCs plays

Across 195 matches MoCs averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 78.0; the rating across the 94 rated matches is 1.02. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 58%. That is better than 98% of players on level 7. Most room to improve: Utility with impact at 30%. That is better than only 17% of players on level 7. On average 16.5 kills per match, 45% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 64% win rate in 28 matches. In 36 of 94 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 34 it was below 0.90. In 146 matches with detailed stats: 27 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.03. MoCs loses the most ELO on Nuke (−216 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best on Inferno (+261 ELO, win rate 64%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.08, ADR +6.5, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +96. Got weaker: Headshots −4 pp. Last 30 days: 93 matches, win rate 51%, ELO balance +45.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.