Miquu

Finland
120 matches tracked 30 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Miquu play?

Rating 1.08 (from 72 matches) K/R 0.77 ADR 81.7 from 120 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 68% on level 10
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 69%
Rating distribution from 72 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 25% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (72 matches).

Compared with 2,158 players on level 10, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

Miquu wins 56 of 100 opening duels. 5 percentage points above the level 10 average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp better than 43%
Opening duels won 56%+5 pp better than 84%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

Miquu wins 14 of 100 1v2s. 7 percentage points below the level 10 average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 43%+3 pp better than 74%
Clutch 1v2 won 14%−7 pp better than 9%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 better than 38%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

60 of 100 kills by Miquu are headshots. 9 percentage points above the level 10 average (51%).

Headshot rate 60%+9 pp better than 93%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp better than 7%
K/D 1.07+0.03 better than 61%
Pistol kills per match 3.3

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Miquu gets exactly 2 kills in 13.0 of 100 rounds. 0.4 percentage points below the level 10 average (13.4%).

2K rounds 13.0%−0.4 pp better than 36%
3K rounds 4.1%0.0 pp on par
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 better than 47%
4Ks and aces 25x 4K, 1 ace in 72 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

29 of 100 nades by Miquu deal damage or blind an enemy. 6 percentage points below the level 10 average (35%).

Utility hit rate 29%−6 pp better than 14%
Utility damage per round 3.2−0.9 better than 24%
Enemies flashed per round 0.21−0.09 better than 26%
Deaths per round 72%+1 pp better than 42%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +5 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.77, ADR at 80.3
▼ Got worse
Win rate −8 pp, ELO −382

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.78). 0.03 above the level 10 average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 120 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Nuke −72 ELO
34 matches · 59% win rate
On Dust 2 −62 ELO
33 matches · 30% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −36 ELO, win rate 40%

Miquu loses the most ELO on Nuke: −72 ELO, 59% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.54 · Nuke
  2. Most kills in a match: 31 · Inferno
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 120 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Nuke34
59% better than 54%
0.85 better than 87%
87.3 better than 75%
1.18 better than 83%
59% of 88 duels better than 82%
46% of 13 situations better than 72%
Dust 233
30% better than 2%
0.69 better than 25%
72.8 better than 12%
0.98 better than 30%
44% of 82 duels better than 14%
45% of 11 situations better than 72%
Anubis23
57% better than 65%
0.78 better than 69%
85.8 better than 75%
1.19-
70% of 50 duels better than 99%
38% of 8 situations better than 48%
Cache15
53% -
0.78 -
87.2 -
1.07-
44% of 41 duels -
0% of 4 situations -
Inferno7
71% -
0.76 -
74.6 -
1.07-
60% of 25 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Mirage5
20% -
0.70 -
73.9 -
0.89-
50% of 22 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Overpass3
67% -
0.94 -
87.1 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Miquu plays

Across 120 matches Miquu averages K/R 0.77 and ADR 81.7; the rating across the 72 rated matches is 1.08. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 60%, better than 93% of level 10 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 29%, better than only 14% of level 10 players. Averages 16.4 kills per match with 60% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 59% win rate in 34 matches. In 32 of 72 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (44%), in 22 it was below 0.90. In 72 matches with detailed stats: 25 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.11. Miquu loses the most ELO on Nuke (−72 ELO, win rate 59%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +5 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −8 pp, ELO −382. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.77, ADR at 80.3. Last 30 days: 30 matches, win rate 43%, net ELO −54.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.