Mehtis

Finland
325 matches tracked 115 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Mehtis play?

Rating 1.06 K/R 0.78 ADR 90.7 from 325 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 65%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 69%
Rating distribution from 325 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
EntryDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (289 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 86%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

32% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 32%−7 pp · Ø 39% better than 19%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp · Ø 21% better than 41%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 39%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

47% headshots and so clearly below the average (50%).

Headshot rate 47%−3 pp · Ø 50% better than 34%
AWP share of kills 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
K/D 1.04+0.02 · Ø 1.02 better than 56%
Pistol kills per match 3.3
Knife kills 3 in 325 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.7 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 14.3%+1.0 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 73%
3K rounds 4.8%+0.7 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 81%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 87%
4Ks and aces 64x 4K, 4 aces in 289 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 75% of rounds and so clearly above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 40%+4 pp · Ø 36% better than 82%
Utility damage per round 5.0+0.8 · Ø 4.2 better than 70%
Enemies flashed per round 0.20−0.09 · Ø 0.29 better than 25%
Deaths per round 75%+3 pp · Ø 72% better than 14%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.08, Rating +0.08, ADR +7.4, Headshots +4 pp, Win rate +4 pp, ELO +255
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.71). Clearly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 325 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −129 ELO
45 matches · 38% win rate
On Anubis −88 ELO
36 matches · 50% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −87 ELO, win rate 41%

Mehtis loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −129 ELO, 38% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Cache
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.55 · Inferno
  3. Most kills in a match: 52 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 325 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 273
48% better than 37%
0.78 better than 71%
91.3 better than 91%
1.05 better than 58%
52% of 433 duels better than 56%
23% of 35 situations better than 15%
Mirage67
46% better than 30%
0.75 better than 58%
87.8 better than 82%
1.02 right on the average
50% of 354 duels better than 46%
43% of 28 situations better than 65%
Ancient50
46% better than 28%
0.81 better than 80%
91.9 better than 92%
1.13 better than 82%
52% of 231 duels better than 56%
38% of 37 situations right on the average
Nuke42
50% better than 33%
0.77 better than 59%
90.4 better than 80%
1.03 better than 46%
47% of 262 duels better than 22%
39% of 18 situations better than 53%
Anubis36
50% better than 41%
0.74 right on the average
87.3 better than 80%
1.00 better than 43%
51% of 220 duels right on the average
10% of 21 situations better than 3%
Inferno28
57% better than 64%
0.83 better than 85%
94.6 better than 94%
1.14 better than 77%
51% of 150 duels better than 43%
33% of 21 situations better than 46%
Cache26
62% -
0.79 -
91.3 -
1.07-
56% of 132 duels -
31% of 16 situations -
Vertigo3
67% -
1.09 -
116.8 -
1.51-
58% of 12 duels -
17% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Mehtis plays

Across 325 matches Mehtis averages K/R 0.78, ADR 90.7 and a rating of 1.06. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 90.7, better than 93% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 75%, better than only 14% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.5 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 62% win rate in 26 matches. In 138 of 325 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 102 it was below 0.90. In 289 matches with detailed stats: 64 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.13. Mehtis loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−129 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+89 ELO, win rate 48%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 59% win rate, +14 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.08, Rating +0.08, ADR +7.4, Headshots +4 pp, Win rate +4 pp, ELO +255. Last 30 days: 115 matches, win rate 54%, net ELO +6.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.