Matas0610

LT
74 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does Matas0610 play?

Rating 0.98 (from 22 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 78.4 from 74 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 37%
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 22 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 5% normal 0.90 to 1.09 45% weak 0.75 to 0.89 9% very weak below 0.75 23%
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (11 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,403 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 7% no comparison
Opening duels won 37% no comparison

Clutch

Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 100% no comparison
Clutch 1v2 won 18% no comparison
Clutch kills per match 1.8 no comparison

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.03 K/D and so just above the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 49%+2 pp · Ø 47% better than 57%
AWP share of kills 9% no comparison
K/D 1.03+0.01 · Ø 1.02 better than 62%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 1 in 74 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.3 MVPs per match and so right on the average (2.3).

2K rounds 12.0% no comparison
3K rounds 3.0% no comparison
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 2x 4K, 0 aces in 11 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 71% of rounds and so slightly below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 37% no comparison
Utility damage per round 5.3 no comparison
Enemies flashed per round 0.27 no comparison
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 68%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +3 pp
= Stayed the same
ADR at 77.2
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, Headshots −5 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.74). Slightly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 74 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −25 ELO
26 matches · 58% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 ±0 ELO, win rate 47%

Matas0610 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −25 ELO, 58% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.49 · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 37 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 74 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage26
58% better than 76%
0.76 better than 65%
82.0 better than 61%
0.99-
51% of 104 duels right on the average
27% of 15 situations better than 20%
Ancient12
42% -
0.75 -
79.2 -
0.95-
41% of 51 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Dust 211
55% -
0.64 -
74.0 -
1.02-
53% of 30 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Anubis8
75% -
0.65 -
73.3 -
1.03-
50% of 26 duels -
75% of 4 situations -
Cache6
50% -
0.70 -
75.2 -
0.36-
48% of 25 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Nuke6
33% -
0.75 -
80.9 -
-
52% of 27 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Inferno5
40% -
0.75 -
76.2 -
-
32% of 25 duels -
43% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Matas0610 plays

Across 74 matches Matas0610 averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 78.4; the rating across the 22 rated matches is 0.98. Averages 16.1 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 58% win rate in 26 matches. In 5 of 22 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (23%), in 7 it was below 0.90. In 11 matches with detailed stats: 2 4Ks and 0 aces. Matas0610 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−25 ELO, win rate 58%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +3 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, Headshots −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 77.2. Last 30 days: 1 matches, win rate 0%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.