MackAttack-

Sweden
129 matches tracked 30 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does MackAttack- play?

Rating 1.06 (from 87 matches) K/R 0.80 ADR 84.3 from 129 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 70% on level 9
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 64%
Rating spread from 87 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 11% good 1.10 to 1.29 26% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 9 average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 9 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 9 average.
AWPerClutcherHeadshots
better than most on level 9 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (83 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp better than 31%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp better than 34%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 39%+1 pp better than 54%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+4 pp better than 73%
Clutch kills per match 2.2+0.6 better than 90%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 53%+5 pp better than 76%
AWP share of kills 21%+11 pp better than 89%
K/D 1.12+0.11 better than 85%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 6 in 129 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.4%+1.3 pp better than 78%
Rounds with 3K 4.3%+0.3 pp better than 64%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.3 better than 76%
4Ks and aces 13x 4K, 1 ace in 83 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 38%+3 pp better than 71%
Utility damage per round 5.6+1.3 better than 83%
Enemies flashed per round 0.30+0.02 better than 55%
Rounds with a death 72%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 9 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 53%, ELO at 1,782
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.09, ADR −8.0, Win rate −10 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.86. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.86).

Patterns

From the last 129 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −30 ELO
24 matches · 33% wins
On Mirage −25 ELO
44 matches · 52% wins
Between 12:00 and 18:00 +27 ELO, win rate 43%
On Tuesdays −106 ELO, win rate 44%

MackAttack- loses the most ELO on Ancient: −30 ELO, 33% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.00 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 65 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 129 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage44
52% better than 55%
0.83 better than 89%
85.3 better than 77%
1.11 better than 80%
54% of 213 duels better than 71%
32% of 28 situations better than 32%
Ancient24
33% better than 6%
0.71 better than 37%
78.0 better than 35%
0.94 better than 24%
44% of 93 duels better than 14%
42% of 12 situations better than 64%
Nuke14
64% -
0.79 -
86.8 -
1.02-
62% of 52 duels -
36% of 14 situations -
Anubis13
46% -
0.79 -
84.6 -
0.93-
47% of 58 duels -
60% of 10 situations -
Dust 213
54% -
0.76 -
84.9 -
0.97-
45% of 51 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Inferno10
70% -
0.88 -
87.4 -
1.19-
55% of 40 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Cache9
56% -
0.88 -
90.0 -
1.18-
53% of 49 duels -
50% of 8 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How MackAttack- plays

Across 129 matches MackAttack- averages K/R 0.80 and ADR 84.3; the rating across the 87 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: K/D at 1.12. That is better than 85% of players on level 9. On average 18.2 kills per match, 53% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 70% win rate in 10 matches. In 37 of 87 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (43%), in 31 it was below 0.90. In 83 matches with detailed stats: 13 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.06. MackAttack- loses the most ELO on Ancient (−30 ELO, win rate 33%). Got weaker: K/R −0.09, ADR −8.0, Win rate −10 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 53%, ELO at 1,782. Last 30 days: 30 matches, win rate 47%, ELO balance −127.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.