MALIKx

PY
91 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does MALIKx play?

Rating 1.11 (from 20 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 83.0 from 91 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 94% on level 6
1.11
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 60%
Rating spread from 20 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 15% weak 0.75 to 0.89 25% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 6 average. Rarely on the AWP.
EntryRifler
better than most on level 6 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (49 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp better than 86%
Opening duels won 52%+2 pp better than 72%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 37%−2 pp better than 46%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−4 pp better than 31%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.2 better than 75%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 43%−2 pp better than 40%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp better than 13%
K/D 1.02+0.04 better than 70%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 1 in 91 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.9%+1.0 pp better than 76%
Rounds with 3K 5.3%+1.5 pp better than 95%
MVPs per match 2.3+0.1 better than 69%
4Ks and aces 8x 4K, 0 aces in 49 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 31%−4 pp better than 26%
Utility damage per round 4.5+0.4 better than 64%
Enemies flashed per round 0.39+0.13 better than 80%
Rounds with a death 74%+1 pp better than 40%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 6 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.10, ADR +6.1, Win rate +13 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −7 pp, ELO −67

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.80 (at the start 0.70).

Patterns

From the last 91 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −46 ELO
23 matches · 39% wins

MALIKx loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −46 ELO, 39% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.91 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 28 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 91 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage26
65% better than 93%
0.73 better than 58%
81.6 better than 69%
1.26-
48% of 111 duels better than 41%
47% of 17 situations better than 76%
Dust 216
38% better than 13%
0.82 better than 91%
88.8 better than 90%
1.58-
50% of 78 duels level
30% of 10 situations better than 30%
Anubis13
38% -
0.73 -
80.2 -
1.08-
51% of 69 duels -
0% of 5 situations -
Ancient12
58% -
0.79 -
84.7 -
0.88-
60% of 45 duels -
57% of 7 situations -
Inferno10
50% -
0.76 -
84.6 -
0.79-
52% of 48 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Cache9
22% -
0.72 -
77.0 -
1.02-
48% of 56 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Nuke5
20% -
0.70 -
84.6 -
1.02-
53% of 32 duels -
80% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How MALIKx plays

Across 91 matches MALIKx averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 83.0; the rating across the 20 rated matches is 1.11. Biggest strength: Rounds with 3K at 5.3%. That is better than 95% of players on level 6. On average 16.6 kills per match, 43% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 65% win rate in 26 matches. In 9 of 20 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 8 it was below 0.90. In 49 matches with detailed stats: 8 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.11. MALIKx loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−46 ELO, win rate 39%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+33 ELO, win rate 59%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.10, ADR +6.1, Win rate +13 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −7 pp, ELO −67.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.