Lytko

Ukraine
230 matches tracked 53 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Lytko play?

Rating 1.01 K/R 0.69 ADR 75.9 from 230 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 44%
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 63%
Rating distribution from 230 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
AWPer
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (218 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

53% of opening duels won and so slightly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 64%
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 68%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

26% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp · Ø 39% better than 37%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+5 pp · Ø 21% better than 78%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 74%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

51% headshots and so just above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 51%+1 pp · Ø 50% better than 59%
AWP share of kills 30%+19 pp · Ø 11% better than 96%
K/D 1.020.00 · Ø 1.02 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 2 in 230 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.1 MVPs per match and so clearly below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 12.8%−0.5 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 35%
3K rounds 3.8%−0.3 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 40%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 29%
4Ks and aces 30x 4K, 3 aces in 218 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.78 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 24%−12 pp · Ø 36% better than 2%
Utility damage per round 3.5−0.7 · Ø 4.2 better than 31%
Enemies flashed per round 0.78+0.49 · Ø 0.29 better than 99%
Deaths per round 68%−4 pp · Ø 72% better than 89%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
Whether Lytko is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 218 matches from the last 3 months and 12 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
JulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.74.

Patterns

From the last 230 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −1 ELO
40 matches · 58% win rate
From match 5 of the day +31 ELO
79 matches · 37% win rate
On Thursdays +58 ELO, win rate 36%

Lytko loses the most ELO on Ancient: −1 ELO, 58% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 30 · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.41 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 230 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 290
51% better than 46%
0.67 better than 20%
75.9 better than 26%
1.00 better than 39%
56% of 411 duels better than 77%
41% of 61 situations better than 58%
Mirage56
39% better than 11%
0.68 better than 23%
74.5 better than 20%
0.97 better than 30%
51% of 296 duels right on the average
24% of 25 situations better than 14%
Ancient40
58% better than 68%
0.70 better than 29%
76.5 better than 25%
1.01 better than 43%
49% of 157 duels better than 36%
31% of 32 situations better than 31%
Anubis31
52% better than 46%
0.74 right on the average
78.5 better than 42%
1.07 better than 65%
53% of 139 duels better than 63%
37% of 19 situations better than 48%
Inferno7
43% -
0.66 -
66.4 -
0.96-
55% of 31 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Nuke6
17% -
0.80 -
82.4 -
1.10-
60% of 30 duels -
33% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Lytko plays

Across 230 matches Lytko averages K/R 0.69, ADR 75.9 and a rating of 1.01. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 68% (lower is better), better than 89% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 24%, better than only 2% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 15.2 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 58% win rate in 40 matches. In 85 of 230 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 84 it was below 0.90. In 218 matches with detailed stats: 30 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.05. Lytko loses the most ELO on Ancient (−1 ELO, win rate 58%). Things go best on Mirage (+27 ELO, win rate 39%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 64% win rate, +1 ELO. Last 30 days: 53 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO +60.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.