L1fe

Poland
214 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does L1fe play?

Rating 1.00 K/R 0.70 ADR 76.8 from 214 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 30%
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 214 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 25%
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (123 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,321 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 25%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 25%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

30% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 30%−8 pp · Ø 38% better than 11%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp · Ø 21% better than 33%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 · Ø 1.6 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

49% headshots and so slightly below the average (51%).

Headshot rate 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 37%
AWP share of kills 19%+8 pp · Ø 11% better than 83%
K/D 1.02−0.01 · Ø 1.03 better than 39%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 2 in 214 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.4% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.3%+0.1 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 41%
3K rounds 3.4%−0.7 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 18%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 31%
4Ks and aces 10x 4K, 2 aces in 123 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 69% of rounds and so clearly below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 38%+3 pp · Ø 35% better than 74%
Utility damage per round 4.7+0.6 · Ø 4.1 better than 70%
Enemies flashed per round 0.34+0.03 · Ø 0.31 better than 62%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 76%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +146
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.69, Rating at 0.99
▼ Got worse
ADR −4.6, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −4 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.78
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.72). Clearly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 214 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −182 ELO
28 matches · 36% win rate
On Dust 2 −151 ELO
54 matches · 43% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −181 ELO, win rate 44%
On Sundays −103 ELO, win rate 43%

L1fe loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −182 ELO, 36% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 36 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.01 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 214 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage73
58% better than 73%
0.69 better than 24%
77.5 better than 30%
1.00 better than 36%
51% of 289 duels better than 47%
40% of 35 situations better than 56%
Dust 254
43% better than 18%
0.68 better than 17%
74.4 better than 15%
0.97 better than 22%
50% of 238 duels better than 39%
37% of 30 situations better than 45%
Ancient34
50% better than 41%
0.78 better than 64%
83.8 better than 58%
1.09 better than 65%
51% of 158 duels better than 45%
38% of 24 situations right on the average
Inferno24
50% better than 29%
0.70 better than 22%
75.8 better than 15%
1.01 better than 26%
42% of 92 duels better than 5%
38% of 16 situations better than 53%
Nuke19
47% better than 24%
0.71 better than 35%
76.1 better than 26%
1.02 better than 43%
52% of 81 duels right on the average
44% of 9 situations better than 67%
Cache8
38% -
0.49 -
60.5 -
0.71-
28% of 32 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How L1fe plays

Across 214 matches L1fe averages K/R 0.70, ADR 76.8 and a rating of 1.00. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 69% (lower is better), better than 76% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 30%, better than only 11% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 15.5 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 58% win rate in 73 matches. In 77 of 214 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 81 it was below 0.90. In 123 matches with detailed stats: 10 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.10. L1fe loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−182 ELO, win rate 36%). Things go best on Inferno (+93 ELO, win rate 50%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 67% win rate, +25 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +146. Got weaker: ADR −4.6, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.69, Rating at 0.99.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.