Kosian11

Poland
62 matches tracked 17 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Kosian11 play?

Rating 0.98 (from 21 matches) K/R 0.68 ADR 75.1 from 62 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 54%
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.41 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 52%
Rating distribution from 21 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 10% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 38%
better than most on level 5 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (21 matches).

Level 5

Compared with 724 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 80%
Opening duels won 50%0 pp · Ø 50% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.3 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−5 pp · Ø 38% better than 28%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+4 pp · Ø 21% better than 74%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 24%

Weapons and aim

Weakness
Where do the kills come from?

37% headshots and so well below the average (44%).

Headshot rate 37%−7 pp · Ø 44% better than 13%
AWP share of kills 17%+6 pp · Ø 11% better than 78%
K/D 0.88−0.10 · Ø 0.98 better than 20%
Pistol kills per match 1.3

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.3% of rounds and so clearly below the average (3.8%).

2K rounds 13.1%+0.1 pp · Ø 13.0% better than 59%
3K rounds 3.3%−0.5 pp · Ø 3.8% better than 35%
MVPs per match 2.20.0 · Ø 2.2 right on the average
4Ks and aces 3x 4K, 1 ace in 21 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

24% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 24%−11 pp · Ø 35% better than 4%
Utility damage per round 1.7−2.2 · Ø 3.9 better than 7%
Enemies flashed per round 0.19−0.05 · Ø 0.24 better than 39%
Deaths per round 77%+4 pp · Ø 73% better than 14%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 5 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.06, ADR +5.4, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +245
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Feb to Apr 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.66). Just above the average (0.71).

Patterns

From the last 62 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

Between 0:00 and 6:00 −42 ELO, win rate 36%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.94 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 33 · Inferno
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 62 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage25
68% better than 96%
0.69 better than 41%
74.4 better than 31%
1.02-
56% of 39 duels better than 86%
67% of 3 situations better than 97%
Dust 213
54% -
0.70 -
81.4 -
0.88-
55% of 31 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Nuke8
25% -
0.73 -
79.0 -
1.21-
46% of 13 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Anubis6
50% -
0.55 -
67.0 -
-
-
-
Inferno4
0% -
0.70 -
83.7 -
-
-
-
Ancient3
67% -
0.66 -
64.6 -
1.05-
38% of 8 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Kosian11 plays

Across 62 matches Kosian11 averages K/R 0.68 and ADR 75.1; the rating across the 21 rated matches is 0.98. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 12%, better than 80% of level 5 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 24%, better than only 4% of level 5 players. Averages 15.3 kills per match with 37% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 68% win rate in 25 matches. In 7 of 21 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (33%), in 10 it was below 0.90. In 21 matches with detailed stats: 3 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.08. Things go best on Mirage (+106 ELO, win rate 68%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.06, ADR +5.4, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +245. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp. Last 30 days: 17 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO +2.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.