Kenomed

Germany
53 matches tracked 33 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Kenomed play?

Rating 1.03 K/R 0.75 ADR 80.2 from 53 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 76% on level 6
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 62%
Rating spread from 53 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 6 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 6 average.
Multi-killsHeadshots
better than most on level 6 midfield weaker than most

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp level
Opening duels won 50%0 pp level

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp better than 52%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+1 pp better than 64%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 better than 51%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 52%+7 pp better than 84%
AWP share of kills 13%+2 pp better than 65%
K/D 1.02+0.04 better than 70%
Pistol kills per match 2.2
Knife kills 1 in 53 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.9%+1.0 pp better than 76%
Rounds with 3K 3.7%−0.1 pp better than 48%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 better than 47%
4Ks and aces 13x 4K, 0 aces in 53 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 29%−6 pp better than 17%
Utility damage per round 1.8−2.3 better than 5%
Enemies flashed per round 0.30+0.04 better than 62%
Rounds with a death 74%+1 pp better than 40%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 6 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.76.

Patterns

From the last 53 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

Nothing clear

Nothing clear

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.76 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 35 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 53 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage21
67% better than 95%
0.82 better than 90%
88.8 better than 92%
1.09 better than 79%
57% of 95 duels better than 85%
35% of 17 situations better than 41%
Dust 210
60% -
0.73 -
77.4 -
1.02-
53% of 34 duels -
0% of 10 situations -
Anubis5
40% -
0.58 -
62.6 -
0.82-
41% of 22 duels -
100% of 3 situations -
Inferno5
60% -
0.85 -
82.3 -
1.30-
56% of 27 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Nuke5
40% -
0.55 -
62.0 -
0.72-
37% of 19 duels -
80% of 5 situations -
Ancient3
33% -
0.77 -
83.6 -
0.96-
41% of 17 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Cache3
67% -
0.79 -
74.8 -
1.17-
38% of 13 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Kenomed plays

Across 53 matches Kenomed averages K/R 0.75, ADR 80.2 and a rating of 1.03. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 52%. That is better than 84% of players on level 6. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 1.8. That is better than only 5% of players on level 6. On average 16.2 kills per match, 52% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 67% win rate in 21 matches. In 20 of 53 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 20 it was below 0.90. In 53 matches with detailed stats: 13 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.05. Last 30 days: 33 matches, win rate 58%, ELO balance −27.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.