Kcation

MN
447 matches tracked 106 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 167
3,557
30-day peak: 3,672
Rank SEA ▼ 4 places
#13
#5 in MN
30 days · before #9 · best #9
Last updated:

How does Kcation play?

Rating 1.20 (from 304 matches) K/R 0.86 ADR 94.6 from 447 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 93% on level 10
1.20
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 82%
Rating spread from 304 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 8% strong 1.30 to 1.79 28% good 1.10 to 1.29 26% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 7% very weak below 0.75 12%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. More damage per round than the level 10 average.
EntryMulti-killsDamage
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (307 matches).

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 15%+4 pp better than 95%
Opening duels won 57%+6 pp better than 88%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 43%+3 pp better than 74%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+4 pp better than 74%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 better than 75%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 54%+3 pp better than 71%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp better than 13%
K/D 1.25+0.21 better than 94%
Pistol kills per match 2.9 from the last 347
Knife kills 4 in 347 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 15.8%+2.4 pp better than 92%
Rounds with 3K 5.4%+1.3 pp better than 90%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.4 better than 89%
4Ks and aces 83x 4K, 7 aces in 307 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 34%−1 pp better than 44%
Utility damage per round 6.1+2.0 better than 88%
Enemies flashed per round 0.61+0.31 better than 98%
Rounds with a death 69%−2 pp better than 77%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +7 pp, Win rate +7 pp, ELO +374
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.86, ADR at 94.9
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.86
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.92. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.86.

Patterns

From the last 347 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Nuke −72 ELO
78 matches · 56% wins
On Mirage −65 ELO
41 matches · 59% wins
Between 0:00 and 6:00 +45 ELO, win rate 50%
On Wednesdays −130 ELO, win rate 53%

Kcation loses the most ELO on Nuke: −72 ELO, 56% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 41 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 13 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.41 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 347 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient109
60% better than 73%
0.91 better than 98%
97.4 better than 97%
1.23 better than 94%
61% of 794 duels better than 93%
38% of 68 situations level
Nuke78
56% better than 46%
0.82 better than 80%
93.5 better than 92%
1.16 better than 82%
53% of 474 duels better than 57%
45% of 47 situations better than 71%
Anubis55
60% better than 74%
0.83 better than 87%
92.5 better than 93%
1.16 better than 86%
56% of 244 duels better than 72%
48% of 29 situations better than 74%
Mirage41
59% better than 78%
0.92 better than 97%
97.2 better than 96%
1.34 better than 98%
59% of 209 duels better than 87%
46% of 26 situations better than 74%
Cache35
54% -
0.77 -
89.8 -
1.07-
57% of 162 duels -
43% of 21 situations -
Inferno24
75% better than 97%
0.92 better than 92%
96.6 better than 91%
1.31 better than 92%
60% of 124 duels better than 83%
31% of 16 situations better than 33%
Dust 25
40% -
0.64 -
70.4 -
-
56% of 32 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Kcation plays

Across 447 matches Kcation averages K/R 0.86 and ADR 94.6; the rating across the 304 rated matches is 1.20. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 94.6. That is better than 96% of players on level 10. On average 18.7 kills per match, 54% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 75% win rate in 24 matches. In 188 of 304 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (62%), in 55 it was below 0.90. In 307 matches with detailed stats: 83 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.29. Kcation loses the most ELO on Nuke (−72 ELO, win rate 56%). Things go best on Ancient (+203 ELO, win rate 60%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +7 pp, Win rate +7 pp, ELO +374. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.86, ADR at 94.9. Last 30 days: 106 matches, win rate 60%, ELO balance −31.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.