Kayb3

IN
32 matches tracked 32 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Kayb3 play?

Rating 0.95 K/R 0.69 ADR 77.8 from 32 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 25%
0.95
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.28 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 53%
Rating distribution from 32 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 9% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 28%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 8 average.
Headshots
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most
Level 8

Compared with 1,425 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

53% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 73%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

50% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 50%+12 pp · Ø 38% better than 95%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%−1 pp · Ø 22% better than 51%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 30%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

53% headshots and so well above the average (47%).

Headshot rate 53%+6 pp · Ø 47% better than 82%
AWP share of kills 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 48%
K/D 0.94−0.07 · Ø 1.01 better than 27%
Pistol kills per match 2.0

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.1% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 12.1%−1.1 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 22%
3K rounds 4.1%+0.2 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 61%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 71%
4Ks and aces 4x 4K, 0 aces in 32 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

47% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 47%+12 pp · Ø 35% better than 98%
Utility damage per round 4.0−0.3 · Ø 4.3 better than 45%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25−0.03 · Ø 0.28 better than 46%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 44%

Patterns

Soon this shows where Kayb3 loses ELO and when things go best. It takes 20 matches on one map or at one time of day. Closest so far: Anubis with 7 of 20.

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 25 · Inferno
  2. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.71 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 32 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis7
71% -
0.66 -
79.6 -
0.88-
50% of 42 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Mirage6
33% -
0.60 -
67.6 -
0.79-
47% of 15 duels -
75% of 4 situations -
Ancient5
60% -
0.74 -
77.8 -
1.04-
63% of 16 duels -
0% of 4 situations -
Dust 25
60% -
0.66 -
78.0 -
0.90-
47% of 17 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Cache4
50% -
0.71 -
71.4 -
0.98-
36% of 22 duels -
80% of 5 situations -
Inferno4
50% -
0.77 -
90.3 -
1.16-
73% of 22 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Kayb3 plays

Across 32 matches Kayb3 averages K/R 0.69, ADR 77.8 and a rating of 0.95. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 47%, better than 98% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.95, better than only 25% of level 8 players. Averages 15.2 kills per match with 53% headshots. In 9 of 32 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (28%), in 15 it was below 0.90. In 32 matches with detailed stats: 4 4Ks and 0 aces. Last 30 days: 32 matches, win rate 56%, net ELO −73.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.