KaRaTeLLLL

BY
70 matches tracked 20 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does KaRaTeLLLL play?

Rating 0.96 (from 20 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 79.1 from 70 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 28% on level 8
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 65%
Rating spread from 20 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 5% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 45% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 25%
better than most on level 8 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (20 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp level
Opening duels won 53%+3 pp better than 72%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 42%+4 pp better than 70%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−5 pp better than 15%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 better than 31%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 43%−4 pp better than 25%
AWP share of kills 10%0 pp level
K/D 0.98−0.02 better than 41%
Pistol kills per match 2.0

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.0%−0.1 pp better than 45%
Rounds with 3K 3.8%−0.1 pp better than 46%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 better than 33%
4Ks and aces 3x 4K, 0 aces in 20 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 37%+2 pp better than 64%
Utility damage per round 2.8−1.5 better than 18%
Enemies flashed per round 0.16−0.12 better than 20%
Rounds with a death 73%+1 pp better than 44%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 8 average
▲ Improved
ELO +360
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.70, ADR at 78.9, Headshots at 43%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −3 pp

Oct 2026 compared with Feb to Apr 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: February 2026 with 0.86. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.72).

Patterns

From the last 70 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day +7 ELO
20 matches · 50% wins

KaRaTeLLLL loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: +7 ELO, 50% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 26 · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.72 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 70 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 226
54% better than 65%
0.70 better than 36%
79.3 better than 47%
0.82-
53% of 38 duels better than 66%
40% of 5 situations better than 57%
Mirage14
50% -
0.63 -
68.9 -
0.77-
50% of 4 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Ancient10
70% -
0.86 -
91.6 -
1.11-
53% of 17 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Anubis9
78% -
0.74 -
83.4 -
1.17-
52% of 21 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Nuke5
40% -
0.66 -
67.0 -
-
-
-
Overpass3
33% -
0.81 -
91.7 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How KaRaTeLLLL plays

Across 70 matches KaRaTeLLLL averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 79.1; the rating across the 20 rated matches is 0.96. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.8. That is better than only 18% of players on level 8. On average 16.1 kills per match, 43% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 70% win rate in 10 matches. In 4 of 20 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (20%), in 7 it was below 0.90. In 20 matches with detailed stats: 3 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.96. KaRaTeLLLL loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (+7 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+70 ELO, win rate 54%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +360. Got weaker: Win rate −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.70, ADR at 78.9, Headshots at 43%. Last 30 days: 20 matches, win rate 55%, ELO balance +50.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.