KWW-_

Russia
210 matches tracked 37 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does KWW-_ play?

Rating 0.99 (from 127 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 79.3 from 210 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 30% on level 10
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 63%
Rating spread from 127 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 29% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 23%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 average.
Entry
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (134 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp better than 75%
Opening duels won 48%−3 pp better than 22%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 28%−12 pp better than 8%
Clutch 1v2 won 29%+8 pp better than 89%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 better than 19%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 53%+2 pp better than 66%
AWP share of kills 13%+2 pp better than 65%
K/D 0.95−0.09 better than 19%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 4 in 210 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.4%−1.0 pp better than 22%
Rounds with 3K 4.4%+0.3 pp better than 63%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.2 better than 35%
4Ks and aces 28x 4K, 1 ace in 134 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 26%−9 pp better than 4%
Utility damage per round 1.4−2.7 better than 1%
Enemies flashed per round 0.29−0.01 better than 49%
Rounds with a death 77%+6 pp better than 4%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.72, ADR at 79.0
▼ Got worse
Win rate −7 pp, ELO −189

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.75).

Patterns

From the last 210 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −81 ELO
25 matches · 56% wins
In match 4 of the day −77 ELO
28 matches · 25% wins
On Wednesdays −77 ELO, win rate 27%

KWW-_ loses the most ELO on Anubis: −81 ELO, 56% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.97 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 42 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 210 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 254
44% better than 22%
0.72 better than 39%
76.4 better than 25%
1.00 better than 37%
49% of 276 duels better than 36%
36% of 14 situations better than 45%
Mirage47
38% better than 7%
0.70 better than 28%
77.6 better than 32%
0.94 better than 17%
46% of 254 duels better than 20%
60% of 10 situations better than 95%
Ancient39
49% better than 34%
0.80 better than 76%
85.5 better than 70%
1.09 better than 72%
51% of 195 duels better than 45%
31% of 16 situations better than 31%
Anubis25
56% better than 62%
0.78 better than 69%
86.8 better than 79%
1.08 better than 63%
48% of 161 duels better than 28%
20% of 5 situations better than 10%
Nuke25
44% better than 13%
0.69 better than 26%
76.5 better than 29%
0.89 better than 10%
48% of 138 duels better than 31%
0% of 7 situations better than 1%
Inferno16
25% better than 1%
0.69 better than 21%
73.1 better than 11%
0.83-
40% of 82 duels better than 5%
50% of 8 situations better than 75%
Cache3
33% -
0.62 -
69.3 -
1.15-
40% of 10 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How KWW-_ plays

Across 210 matches KWW-_ averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 79.3; the rating across the 127 rated matches is 0.99. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 12%. That is better than 75% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 1.4. That is better than only 1% of players on level 10. On average 16.0 kills per match, 53% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 56% win rate in 25 matches. In 43 of 127 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 47 it was below 0.90. In 134 matches with detailed stats: 28 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.00. KWW-_ loses the most ELO on Anubis (−81 ELO, win rate 56%). Things go best on Ancient (+8 ELO, win rate 49%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −7 pp, ELO −189. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.72, ADR at 79.0. Last 30 days: 37 matches, win rate 30%, ELO balance −151.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.