JaRiNz-

IL
219 matches tracked 49 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does JaRiNz- play?

Rating 1.03 (from 60 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 81.3 from 219 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
level on level 10
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 72%
Rating spread from 60 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 12% good 1.10 to 1.29 27% normal 0.90 to 1.09 30% weak 0.75 to 0.89 8% very weak below 0.75 20%
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (149 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp better than 73%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp better than 56%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 37%−2 pp better than 41%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+5 pp better than 79%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 better than 21%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 55%+4 pp better than 75%
AWP share of kills 11%0 pp level
K/D 1.02−0.01 better than 44%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 4 in 219 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.2%−0.1 pp better than 43%
Rounds with 3K 4.3%+0.2 pp better than 59%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 better than 59%
4Ks and aces 34x 4K, 2 aces in 149 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 35%0 pp level
Utility damage per round 2.6−1.5 better than 12%
Enemies flashed per round 0.43+0.13 better than 83%
Rounds with a death 74%+3 pp better than 20%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +4 pp
= Stayed the same
ADR at 81.1, ELO at 2,737
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, Win rate −7 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.79).

Patterns

From the last 219 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −185 ELO
41 matches · 46% wins
On Mirage −36 ELO
81 matches · 58% wins
On Thursdays −127 ELO, win rate 36%

JaRiNz- loses the most ELO on Ancient: −185 ELO, 46% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.06 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 35 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 219 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage81
58% better than 72%
0.76 better than 58%
81.6 better than 53%
1.07 better than 59%
52% of 418 duels level
29% of 41 situations better than 22%
Dust 243
53% better than 54%
0.77 better than 64%
82.9 better than 61%
1.10-
50% of 216 duels better than 42%
50% of 18 situations better than 80%
Ancient41
46% better than 25%
0.76 better than 58%
81.6 better than 51%
0.97-
51% of 208 duels level
44% of 25 situations better than 71%
Inferno30
57% better than 57%
0.75 better than 53%
82.0 better than 54%
0.93-
48% of 96 duels better than 27%
64% of 14 situations better than 94%
Anubis15
27% better than 2%
0.68 better than 20%
75.0 better than 18%
0.94-
54% of 68 duels better than 65%
20% of 10 situations better than 14%
Cache9
44% -
0.68 -
77.6 -
1.03-
47% of 43 duels -
0% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How JaRiNz- plays

Across 219 matches JaRiNz- averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 81.3; the rating across the 60 rated matches is 1.03. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 55%. That is better than 75% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.6. That is better than only 12% of players on level 10. On average 16.7 kills per match, 55% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 58% win rate in 81 matches. In 25 of 60 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 17 it was below 0.90. In 149 matches with detailed stats: 34 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.03. JaRiNz- loses the most ELO on Ancient (−185 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Inferno (+132 ELO, win rate 57%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.04, Win rate −7 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 81.1, ELO at 2,737. Last 30 days: 49 matches, win rate 55%, ELO balance −95.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.