HuggyBear19

United Kingdom
42 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does HuggyBear19 play?

Rating 0.96 K/R 0.71 ADR 81.3 from 42 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 45%
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 57%
Rating distribution from 42 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 7% good 1.10 to 1.29 24% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 24%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 5 average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherRifler
better than most on level 5 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (22 matches).

Level 5

Compared with 724 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

46% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 42%
Opening duels won 46%−4 pp · Ø 50% better than 24%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

3.9 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 30%−8 pp · Ø 38% better than 17%
Clutch 1v2 won 33%+12 pp · Ø 21% better than 97%
Clutch kills per match 3.9+2.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 99%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

45% headshots and so just above the average (44%).

Headshot rate 45%+1 pp · Ø 44% better than 56%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp · Ø 11% better than 12%
K/D 0.96−0.02 · Ø 0.98 better than 50%
Pistol kills per match 2.1

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 16.0% of rounds and so well above the average (13.0%).

2K rounds 16.0%+3.0 pp · Ø 13.0% better than 99%
3K rounds 4.2%+0.4 pp · Ø 3.8% better than 73%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.3 · Ø 2.2 better than 23%
4Ks and aces 4x 4K, 0 aces in 22 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

29% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 29%−6 pp · Ø 35% better than 20%
Utility damage per round 4.0+0.1 · Ø 3.9 better than 54%
Enemies flashed per round 0.23−0.01 · Ø 0.24 better than 48%
Deaths per round 74%+1 pp · Ø 73% better than 45%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 5 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.18, Rating +0.20, ADR +23.6
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −11 pp, Win rate −28 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.80 (at the start 0.62). Clearly above the average (0.71).

Patterns

Soon this shows where HuggyBear19 loses ELO and when things go best. It takes 20 matches on one map or at one time of day. Closest so far: Mirage with 13 of 20.

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.81 · Cache
  2. Most kills in a match: 34 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 42 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage13
38% -
0.66 -
78.8 -
0.87-
37% of 57 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Cache11
36% -
0.69 -
75.1 -
0.95-
36% of 44 duels -
60% of 10 situations -
Inferno6
67% -
0.82 -
94.6 -
1.04-
67% of 15 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Dust 25
20% -
0.73 -
80.5 -
1.00-
52% of 21 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Ancient4
75% -
0.73 -
87.2 -
1.02-
44% of 16 duels -
33% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How HuggyBear19 plays

Across 42 matches HuggyBear19 averages K/R 0.71, ADR 81.3 and a rating of 0.96. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 30%, better than only 17% of level 5 players. Averages 15.9 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 38% win rate in 13 matches. In 14 of 42 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (33%), in 18 it was below 0.90. In 22 matches with detailed stats: 4 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.05. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.18, Rating +0.20, ADR +23.6. Got weaker: Headshots −11 pp, Win rate −28 pp. Last 30 days: 1 matches, win rate 100%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.