HA3M

Poland
143 matches tracked 27 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does HA3M play?

Rating 1.02 (from 73 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 76.4 from 143 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 51% on level 9
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 58%
Rating spread from 73 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 9 average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 9 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (69 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp better than 17%
Opening duels won 49%−1 pp better than 36%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 56%+17 pp better than 99%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp level
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 better than 59%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 51%+3 pp better than 66%
AWP share of kills 7%−4 pp better than 41%
K/D 1.03+0.03 better than 57%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 6 in 143 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.1%+1.0 pp better than 72%
Rounds with 3K 4.0%+0.1 pp better than 51%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 better than 30%
4Ks and aces 8x 4K, 0 aces in 69 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 41%+6 pp better than 86%
Utility damage per round 7.2+2.9 better than 95%
Enemies flashed per round 0.57+0.29 better than 96%
Rounds with a death 68%−4 pp better than 92%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 9 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04
= Stayed the same
ADR at 78.2
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −12 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Mar to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.69).

Patterns

From the last 143 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Thursdays +3 ELO, win rate 41%

Nothing clear

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 37 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.86 · Cache
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 143 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 233
52% level
0.73 level
78.8 better than 40%
1.03 level
49% of 100 duels better than 42%
47% of 15 situations better than 75%
Mirage33
61% better than 84%
0.70 better than 33%
74.5 better than 20%
1.01 better than 48%
49% of 45 duels better than 42%
56% of 16 situations better than 90%
Ancient24
58% better than 73%
0.72 better than 40%
76.0 better than 24%
0.95-
52% of 42 duels better than 61%
90% of 10 situations better than 99%
Anubis23
35% better than 11%
0.61 better than 3%
70.1 better than 6%
0.94-
43% of 58 duels better than 13%
44% of 9 situations better than 67%
Cache9
56% -
0.82 -
86.9 -
1.20-
44% of 36 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Inferno9
67% -
0.72 -
77.4 -
1.17-
50% of 22 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Nuke8
63% -
0.70 -
70.9 -
1.08-
47% of 15 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How HA3M plays

Across 143 matches HA3M averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 76.4; the rating across the 73 rated matches is 1.02. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 56%. That is better than 99% of players on level 9. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 8%. That is better than only 17% of players on level 9. On average 15.3 kills per match, 51% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 61% win rate in 33 matches. In 27 of 73 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 31 it was below 0.90. In 69 matches with detailed stats: 8 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.16. Things go best on Mirage (+54 ELO, win rate 61%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −12 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 78.2. Last 30 days: 27 matches, win rate 56%, ELO balance +54.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.