Grza

HR
286 matches tracked 65 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Grza play?

Rating 1.01 (from 277 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 79.0 from 286 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 65%
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 64%
Rating distribution from 277 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 6 average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 6 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (226 matches).

Level 6

Compared with 969 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

51% of opening duels won and so just above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 37%
Opening duels won 51%+1 pp · Ø 50% better than 64%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

25% of 1v2s won and so slightly above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp · Ø 39% better than 53%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+3 pp · Ø 22% better than 76%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 74%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

33% headshots and so well below the average (46%).

Headshot rate 33%−13 pp · Ø 46% better than 4%
AWP share of kills 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 55%
K/D 1.02+0.03 · Ø 0.99 better than 70%
Pistol kills per match 2.1
Knife kills 1 in 286 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 13.1% of rounds and so just above the average (12.9%).

2K rounds 13.1%+0.2 pp · Ø 12.9% better than 56%
3K rounds 3.6%−0.3 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 46%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 · Ø 2.2 better than 46%
4Ks and aces 35x 4K, 2 aces in 226 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 70% of rounds and so clearly below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp · Ø 35% better than 64%
Utility damage per round 4.3+0.2 · Ø 4.1 better than 58%
Enemies flashed per round 0.24−0.02 · Ø 0.26 better than 46%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 83%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 6 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +4 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, Rating −0.08, ADR −4.7, Win rate −20 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.75). Just below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 286 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −34 ELO
50 matches · 50% win rate
On Anubis −33 ELO
63 matches · 46% win rate
On Saturdays −30 ELO, win rate 38%

Grza loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −34 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.00 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Inferno
  3. Most kills in a match: 42 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 286 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis63
46% better than 39%
0.69 better than 36%
78.4 better than 44%
0.96 better than 39%
51% of 229 duels better than 60%
32% of 37 situations better than 30%
Mirage53
58% better than 78%
0.70 better than 44%
75.6 better than 37%
1.01 better than 60%
46% of 214 duels better than 29%
38% of 37 situations right on the average
Dust 250
50% right on the average
0.67 better than 27%
75.7 better than 31%
0.96 better than 38%
49% of 176 duels right on the average
53% of 32 situations better than 87%
Ancient47
55% better than 69%
0.78 better than 79%
84.4 better than 75%
1.08 better than 81%
53% of 190 duels better than 70%
54% of 46 situations better than 87%
Inferno32
38% better than 13%
0.74 better than 73%
80.7 better than 67%
1.08 better than 86%
56% of 140 duels better than 84%
42% of 24 situations better than 64%
Nuke24
50% better than 34%
0.69 better than 29%
78.8 better than 42%
0.98 better than 39%
59% of 83 duels better than 87%
21% of 19 situations better than 20%
Cache14
29% -
0.72 -
79.8 -
1.00-
55% of 67 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Overpass3
67% -
0.90 -
93.4 -
1.26-
63% of 8 duels -
0% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Grza plays

Across 286 matches Grza averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 79.0; the rating across the 277 rated matches is 1.01. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 70% (lower is better), better than 83% of level 6 players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 33%, better than only 4% of level 6 players. Averages 15.8 kills per match with 33% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 58% win rate in 53 matches. In 104 of 277 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 100 it was below 0.90. In 226 matches with detailed stats: 35 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.13. Grza loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−34 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Mirage (+47 ELO, win rate 58%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, Rating −0.08, ADR −4.7, Win rate −20 pp. Last 30 days: 65 matches, win rate 42%, net ELO −36.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.