GonzahUwU

AR
On FACEIT since 2019 102 matches tracked 84 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does GonzahUwU play?

Rating 1.19 K/R 0.85 ADR 93.4 from 102 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 96%
1.19
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 77%
Rating distribution from 102 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 9% strong 1.30 to 1.79 26% good 1.10 to 1.29 25% normal 0.90 to 1.09 17% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 12%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 9 average. More damage per round than the level 9 average.
Multi-killsDamage
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (84 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,689 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

55% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 32%
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp · Ø 51% better than 84%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

27% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 44%+4 pp · Ø 40% better than 79%
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+5 pp · Ø 22% better than 85%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 39%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.22 K/D and so well above the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 51%+2 pp · Ø 49% better than 66%
AWP share of kills 6%−4 pp · Ø 10% better than 37%
K/D 1.22+0.20 · Ø 1.02 better than 96%
Pistol kills per match 3.4

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.8 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 14.8%+1.5 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 86%
3K rounds 5.1%+1.2 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 89%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.5 · Ø 2.3 better than 93%
4Ks and aces 27x 4K, 3 aces in 84 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

31% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly below the average (36%).

Utility hit rate 31%−5 pp · Ø 36% better than 24%
Utility damage per round 5.1+0.9 · Ø 4.2 better than 74%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27−0.01 · Ø 0.28 better than 49%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 76%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
Whether GonzahUwU is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 84 matches from the last 3 months and 18 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.85
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.90.

Patterns

From the last 102 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −52 ELO
31 matches · 55% win rate

GonzahUwU loses the most ELO on Mirage: −52 ELO, 55% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 41 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.27 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 102 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 238
58% better than 78%
0.84 better than 92%
91.7 better than 94%
1.20 better than 95%
51% of 136 duels better than 54%
61% of 18 situations better than 95%
Mirage31
55% better than 66%
0.86 better than 93%
95.3 better than 96%
1.19 better than 93%
55% of 110 duels better than 76%
31% of 16 situations better than 33%
Nuke12
42% -
0.94 -
103.9 -
1.33-
67% of 49 duels -
80% of 5 situations -
Anubis8
25% -
0.82 -
88.2 -
1.15-
52% of 27 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Ancient5
60% -
0.90 -
92.8 -
1.21-
54% of 24 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Cache4
25% -
0.74 -
80.7 -
0.96-
46% of 13 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How GonzahUwU plays

Across 102 matches GonzahUwU averages K/R 0.85, ADR 93.4 and a rating of 1.19. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 93.4, better than 97% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 31%, better than only 24% of level 9 players. Averages 18.7 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 58% win rate in 38 matches. In 62 of 102 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (61%), in 23 it was below 0.90. In 84 matches with detailed stats: 27 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.25. GonzahUwU loses the most ELO on Mirage (−52 ELO, win rate 55%). Last 30 days: 84 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO −48.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.