Ghost_959

Russia
170 matches tracked 21 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Ghost_959 play?

Rating 0.95 (from 63 matches) K/R 0.70 ADR 78.8 from 170 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 36% on level 6
0.95
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 51%
Rating spread from 63 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 11% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 30%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 6 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 6 average.
EntryHeadshots
better than most on level 6 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (107 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 14%+4.0 pp better than 92%
Opening duels won 49%−1 pp better than 46%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 45%+6 pp better than 84%
Clutch 1v2 won 14%−8 pp better than 13%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.6 better than 11%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 53%+8 pp better than 87%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp better than 50%
K/D 0.92−0.06 better than 27%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 3 in 170 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.0%+0.1 pp better than 53%
Rounds with 3K 3.9%+0.1 pp better than 57%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 better than 47%
4Ks and aces 21x 4K, 1 ace in 107 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 39%+4 pp better than 77%
Utility damage per round 4.10.0 level
Enemies flashed per round 0.260.00 level
Rounds with a death 77%+4.0 pp better than 11%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 6 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, ADR +4.1, Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +14 pp, ELO +105
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.68).

Patterns

From the last 170 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −59 ELO
23 matches · 35% wins
On Mirage −31 ELO
37 matches · 43% wins
In match 1 of the day ±0 ELO
46 matches · 41% wins

Ghost_959 loses the most ELO on Ancient: −59 ELO, 35% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.72 · Nuke
  2. Most kills in a match: 37 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 170 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 243
51% better than 55%
0.69 better than 38%
79.5 better than 54%
0.90–
48% of 230 duels better than 38%
35% of 20 situations better than 44%
Anubis39
46% better than 30%
0.70 better than 39%
76.3 better than 30%
0.92 better than 24%
43% of 169 duels better than 12%
35% of 17 situations better than 45%
Mirage37
43% better than 28%
0.68 better than 35%
76.6 better than 40%
0.96 better than 42%
47% of 193 duels better than 34%
53% of 15 situations better than 88%
Ancient23
35% better than 13%
0.70 better than 42%
80.1 better than 55%
0.90–
47% of 148 duels better than 36%
42% of 12 situations better than 62%
Inferno12
58% –
0.70 –
76.6 –
0.82–
64% of 33 duels –
75% of 4 situations –
Nuke10
50% –
0.87 –
88.4 –
1.55–
56% of 50 duels –
75% of 4 situations –
Cache6
67% –
0.79 –
87.1 –
1.07–
54% of 37 duels –
50% of 2 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Ghost_959 plays

Across 170 matches Ghost_959 averages K/R 0.70 and ADR 78.8; the rating across the 63 rated matches is 0.95. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 14%. That is better than 92% of players on level 6. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 77%. That is better than only 11% of players on level 6. On average 15.6 kills per match, 53% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 58% win rate in 12 matches. In 17 of 63 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (27%), in 31 it was below 0.90. In 107 matches with detailed stats: 21 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.00. Ghost_959 loses the most ELO on Ancient (−59 ELO, win rate 35%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+87 ELO, win rate 51%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, ADR +4.1, Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +14 pp, ELO +105. Last 30 days: 21 matches, win rate 57%, ELO balance +31.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.