Geerbzz

Russia
200 matches tracked 64 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Geerbzz play?

Rating 1.04 (from 93 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 76.1 from 200 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 61% on level 9
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 62%
Rating spread from 93 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 9 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (179 matches).

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp better than 17%
Opening duels won 47%−3 pp better than 21%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 29%−10 pp better than 12%
Clutch 1v2 won 29%+8 pp better than 90%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 better than 69%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 51%+3 pp better than 66%
AWP share of kills 0%−11 pp better than 1%
K/D 1.000.00 level
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 2 in 200 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 11.8%−1.3 pp better than 14%
Rounds with 3K 3.6%−0.3 pp better than 32%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 better than 42%
4Ks and aces 28x 4K, 5 aces in 179 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 37%+2 pp better than 64%
Utility damage per round 3.3−1.0 better than 27%
Enemies flashed per round 0.18−0.10 better than 24%
Rounds with a death 71%−1 pp better than 66%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 9 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 51%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.09, ADR −8.4, Headshots −4 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Feb to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: February 2026 with 0.83. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.80).

Patterns

From the last 200 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −105 ELO
31 matches · 48% wins
In match 2 of the day −100 ELO
44 matches · 39% wins
On Wednesdays −32 ELO, win rate 33%

Geerbzz loses the most ELO on Mirage: −105 ELO, 48% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.37 · Cache
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 34 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 200 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient40
60% better than 80%
0.64 better than 9%
71.3 better than 8%
0.88 better than 9%
40% of 129 duels better than 6%
29% of 24 situations better than 24%
Nuke34
47% better than 22%
0.81 better than 71%
84.8 better than 62%
1.15-
54% of 145 duels better than 57%
25% of 16 situations better than 21%
Mirage31
48% better than 42%
0.68 better than 23%
71.6 better than 11%
0.97-
50% of 102 duels better than 47%
19% of 21 situations better than 8%
Anubis27
33% better than 7%
0.75 better than 60%
77.6 better than 34%
1.06-
37% of 83 duels better than 2%
44% of 16 situations better than 67%
Cache26
58% -
0.76 -
79.5 -
1.20-
51% of 112 duels -
32% of 19 situations -
Inferno20
60% better than 69%
0.77 better than 69%
78.8 better than 41%
1.19-
46% of 41 duels better than 20%
43% of 14 situations better than 62%
Dust 212
33% -
0.65 -
71.5 -
0.89-
47% of 57 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Vertigo9
67% -
0.57 -
65.5 -
-
44% of 27 duels -
0% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Geerbzz plays

Across 200 matches Geerbzz averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 76.1; the rating across the 93 rated matches is 1.04. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 29%. That is better than only 12% of players on level 9. On average 15.6 kills per match, 51% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 60% win rate in 20 matches. In 38 of 93 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 35 it was below 0.90. In 179 matches with detailed stats: 28 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.06. Geerbzz loses the most ELO on Mirage (−105 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+94 ELO, win rate 66%). Got weaker: K/R −0.09, ADR −8.4, Headshots −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 51%. Last 30 days: 64 matches, win rate 47%, ELO balance −38.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.