GRINGO0O

XK
151 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does GRINGO0O play?

Rating 1.09 (from 101 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 82.6 from 151 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 76%
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 66%
Rating distribution from 101 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (54 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 7% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 8%
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp · Ø 51% better than 81%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

3.1 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp · Ø 39% better than 59%
Clutch 1v2 won 31%+10 pp · Ø 21% better than 94%
Clutch kills per match 3.1+1.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 99%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

63% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 63%+13 pp · Ø 50% better than 98%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp · Ø 11% better than 32%
K/D 1.12+0.10 · Ø 1.02 better than 81%
Pistol kills per match 3.9

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.1% of rounds and so slightly above the average (13.3%).

2K rounds 14.1%+0.8 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 69%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.2 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 61%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 40%
4Ks and aces 11x 4K, 2 aces in 54 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.92 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 38%+2 pp · Ø 36% better than 70%
Utility damage per round 7.4+3.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 96%
Enemies flashed per round 0.92+0.63 · Ø 0.29 better than 99%
Deaths per round 66%−6 pp · Ø 72% better than 96%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.76, ADR at 82.5
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.61, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −9 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
AprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.74). Slightly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 151 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −37 ELO
41 matches · 46% win rate
On Mirage −6 ELO
41 matches · 51% win rate
On Wednesdays ±0 ELO, win rate 43%

GRINGO0O loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −37 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.39 · Nuke
  3. Most kills in a match: 41 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 151 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 241
46% better than 29%
0.77 better than 67%
87.0 better than 80%
1.09 better than 71%
57% of 79 duels better than 81%
35% of 20 situations better than 41%
Mirage41
51% right on the average
0.73 better than 47%
81.0 better than 54%
1.08 better than 69%
56% of 82 duels better than 78%
36% of 22 situations better than 43%
Inferno19
68% better than 90%
0.68 better than 23%
81.6 better than 51%
1.03-
60% of 30 duels better than 85%
29% of 14 situations better than 35%
Ancient15
67% better than 90%
0.77 better than 64%
78.8 better than 36%
1.12-
46% of 28 duels better than 20%
67% of 6 situations better than 97%
Nuke15
60% better than 65%
0.75 right on the average
82.3 better than 54%
1.21-
48% of 25 duels better than 25%
38% of 13 situations right on the average
Anubis9
44% -
0.78 -
85.3 -
1.14-
54% of 24 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Overpass6
67% -
0.85 -
86.2 -
-
-
-
Cache5
40% -
0.65 -
69.3 -
1.06-
43% of 7 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How GRINGO0O plays

Across 151 matches GRINGO0O averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 82.6; the rating across the 101 rated matches is 1.09. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 63%, better than 98% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 7%, better than only 8% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.0 kills per match with 63% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 68% win rate in 19 matches. In 42 of 101 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 34 it was below 0.90. In 54 matches with detailed stats: 11 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.72. GRINGO0O loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−37 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+50 ELO, win rate 62%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, +50 ELO. Got weaker: Rating −0.61, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −9 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.76, ADR at 82.5. Last 30 days: 1 matches, win rate 0%, net ELO −1.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.