FaNg

CA
271 matches tracked 25 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 72
3,111
30-day peak: 3,128
Rank NA ▼ 10 places
#157
#11 in CA
30 days · before #147 · best #147
Last updated:

How does FaNg play?

Rating 1.17 (from 76 matches) K/R 0.87 ADR 90.5 from 271 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 90% on level 10
1.17
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 71%
Rating spread from 76 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 26% good 1.10 to 1.29 25% normal 0.90 to 1.09 13% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 13%
Player type
Deals serious damage
More damage per round than the level 10 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
DamageHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (85 matches).

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp better than 75%
Opening duels won 63%+12 pp better than 99%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 32%−8 pp better than 18%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−5 pp better than 17%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 better than 28%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 60%+9 pp better than 93%
AWP share of kills 3%−8 pp better than 19%
K/D 1.27+0.23 better than 95%
Pistol kills per match 3.0 from the last 153
Knife kills 2 in 153 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.5%+1.1 pp better than 73%
Rounds with 3K 5.3%+1.2 pp better than 88%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.3 better than 84%
4Ks and aces 12x 4K, 3 aces in 85 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 31%−4 pp better than 24%
Utility damage per round 4.2+0.1 better than 52%
Enemies flashed per round 0.33+0.03 better than 61%
Rounds with a death 69%−2 pp better than 77%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +4 pp, Win rate +11 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.07, ADR −5.8, ELO −423

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.92. Last 3 months: 0.83 (at the start 0.90).

Patterns

From the last 153 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −78 ELO
26 matches · 54% wins
On Mirage −20 ELO
66 matches · 61% wins
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −4 ELO, win rate 55%
On Saturdays −185 ELO, win rate 48%

FaNg loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −78 ELO, 54% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.39 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 31 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 153 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage66
61% better than 83%
0.92 better than 97%
93.9 better than 93%
1.26 better than 95%
67% of 310 duels better than 98%
16% of 31 situations better than 5%
Dust 226
54% better than 57%
0.84 better than 88%
84.1 better than 66%
1.13 better than 77%
56% of 110 duels better than 75%
46% of 13 situations better than 75%
Ancient24
67% better than 88%
0.77 better than 63%
81.8 better than 52%
1.03-
61% of 102 duels better than 93%
8% of 12 situations better than 2%
Inferno15
73% better than 95%
0.72 better than 35%
83.1 better than 54%
1.19-
67% of 60 duels better than 96%
0% of 4 situations better than 1%
Nuke12
75% -
0.92 -
99.1 -
1.10-
60% of 50 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Cache8
63% -
0.85 -
85.4 -
1.40-
63% of 30 duels -
0% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How FaNg plays

Across 271 matches FaNg averages K/R 0.87 and ADR 90.5; the rating across the 76 rated matches is 1.17. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 63%. That is better than 99% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 32%. That is better than only 18% of players on level 10. On average 18.5 kills per match, 60% of them headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 75% win rate in 12 matches. In 44 of 76 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (58%), in 22 it was below 0.90. In 85 matches with detailed stats: 12 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.21. FaNg loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−78 ELO, win rate 54%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (−149 ELO, win rate 71%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp, Win rate +11 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.07, ADR −5.8, ELO −423. Last 30 days: 25 matches, win rate 76%, ELO balance ±0.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.