FW8NmcBqCL

Russia
On FACEIT since 2016 392 matches tracked 223 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 38
3,219
30-day peak: 3,510
Rank EU ▲ 2,418 places
#3,202
RU #907 in RU
30 days · prev. #5,620 · best #3,104
Last updated:

How does FW8NmcBqCL play?

Rating 1.03 (from 391 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 74.8 from 392 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 33%
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 391 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average.
AWPer
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most
3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 6,716 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

56% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 68%
Opening duels won 56%+4 pp · Ø 52% better than 75%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

33% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−6 pp · Ø 39% better than 19%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp · Ø 21% better than 25%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 72%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

42% headshots and so well below the average (53%).

Headshot rate 42%−11 pp · Ø 53% better than 6%
AWP share of kills 30%+18 pp · Ø 12% better than 93%
K/D 1.06+0.01 · Ø 1.05 better than 41%
Pistol kills per match 2.1
Knife kills 8 in 392 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.1 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.4).

2K rounds 13.5%−0.1 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 40%
3K rounds 3.9%−0.3 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 32%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.3 · Ø 2.4 better than 15%
4Ks and aces 49x 4K, 1 ace in 391 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.06 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.32).

Utility hit rate 28%−6 pp · Ø 34% better than 12%
Utility damage per round 2.1−1.7 · Ø 3.8 better than 5%
Enemies flashed per round 0.06−0.26 · Ø 0.32 better than 1%
Deaths per round 68%−3 pp · Ø 71% better than 75%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
Whether FW8NmcBqCL is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 392 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
AugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.74.

Patterns

From the last 392 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −154 ELO
125 matches · 53% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −113 ELO, win rate 47%
On Fridays −191 ELO, win rate 44%

FW8NmcBqCL loses the most ELO on Mirage: −154 ELO, 53% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 38 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.72 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 392 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage125
53% better than 41%
0.77 better than 53%
77.8 better than 27%
1.09 better than 57%
59% of 586 duels better than 83%
34% of 100 situations better than 36%
Dust 298
51% better than 36%
0.71 better than 27%
75.3 better than 17%
1.00 better than 25%
58% of 486 duels better than 78%
36% of 61 situations better than 41%
Anubis76
51% better than 36%
0.69 better than 19%
70.5 better than 5%
0.98 better than 22%
48% of 292 duels better than 25%
30% of 43 situations better than 30%
Nuke54
61% better than 59%
0.71 better than 22%
71.1 better than 4%
1.04 better than 34%
55% of 207 duels better than 59%
28% of 39 situations better than 22%
Cache18
56% better than 44%
0.81 better than 56%
83.6 better than 40%
1.14 better than 55%
64% of 98 duels better than 93%
31% of 16 situations better than 27%
Ancient11
27% -
0.55 -
62.1 -
0.77-
50% of 40 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Inferno10
40% -
0.76 -
78.6 -
1.06-
51% of 43 duels -
40% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How FW8NmcBqCL plays

Across 392 matches FW8NmcBqCL averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 74.8; the rating across the 391 rated matches is 1.03. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 56%, better than 75% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.1, better than only 5% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 15.9 kills per match with 42% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 61% win rate in 54 matches. In 159 of 391 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 136 it was below 0.90. In 391 matches with detailed stats: 49 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.17. FW8NmcBqCL loses the most ELO on Mirage (−154 ELO, win rate 53%). Things go best on Nuke (+428 ELO, win rate 61%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 63% win rate, +147 ELO. Last 30 days: 223 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO +48.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.