FLOAT-UP

Russia
On FACEIT since 2020 237 matches tracked 56 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 78
3,077
30-day peak: 3,144
Rank EU ▼ 907 places
#5,618 #1,587 in RU
30 days · before #4,711 · best #4,711
Last updated:

How does FLOAT-UP play?

Rating 1.18 (from 133 matches) K/R 0.81 ADR 85.7 from 237 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 92% on level 10
1.18
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 77%
Rating spread from 133 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 32% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 9% very weak below 0.75 14%
Player type
Hits the head
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (185 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp better than 44%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp better than 56%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp better than 47%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp better than 68%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.5 better than 7%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 66%+15 pp better than 99%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp better than 6%
K/D 1.14+0.11 better than 81%
Pistol kills per match 2.6

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 15.0%+1.7 pp better than 83%
Rounds with 3K 5.1%+1.0 pp better than 84%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.5 better than 89%
4Ks and aces 36x 4K, 6 aces in 185 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 43%+8 pp better than 94%
Utility damage per round 4.0−0.1 better than 49%
Enemies flashed per round 0.36+0.06 better than 69%
Rounds with a death 70%−1 pp better than 67%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.81, ADR at 85.2
▼ Got worse
Win rate −8 pp, ELO −62

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.85. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.81.

Patterns

From the last 237 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −111 ELO
31 matches · 52% wins
On Ancient −96 ELO
45 matches · 53% wins
On Fridays −181 ELO, win rate 52%

FLOAT-UP loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −111 ELO, 52% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.59 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 11 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 63 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 237 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage105
66% better than 92%
0.81 better than 78%
87.7 better than 81%
1.19 better than 90%
51% of 508 duels better than 47%
14% of 14 situations better than 3%
Ancient45
53% level
0.85 better than 89%
87.8 better than 80%
1.28 better than 97%
58% of 211 duels better than 83%
40% of 20 situations better than 60%
Dust 245
56% better than 64%
0.73 better than 46%
79.5 better than 43%
1.06 better than 56%
52% of 161 duels better than 54%
47% of 17 situations better than 75%
Inferno16
44% better than 19%
0.77 better than 62%
80.4 better than 43%
1.05-
51% of 47 duels better than 41%
60% of 10 situations better than 92%
Anubis10
40% -
0.76 -
80.0 -
1.11-
43% of 40 duels -
36% of 14 situations -
Nuke10
60% -
0.94 -
93.8 -
1.25-
50% of 46 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Cache6
33% -
0.96 -
92.9 -
1.50-
52% of 23 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How FLOAT-UP plays

Across 237 matches FLOAT-UP averages K/R 0.81 and ADR 85.7; the rating across the 133 rated matches is 1.18. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 66%. That is better than 99% of players on level 10. On average 17.2 kills per match, 66% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 66% win rate in 105 matches. In 75 of 133 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (56%), in 31 it was below 0.90. In 185 matches with detailed stats: 36 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.23. FLOAT-UP loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−111 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+111 ELO, win rate 68%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −8 pp, ELO −62. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.81, ADR at 85.2. Last 30 days: 56 matches, win rate 59%, ELO balance +7.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.