FLIXfps

USA
On FACEIT since 2022 248 matches tracked 51 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 162
2,112
30-day peak: 2,112
Rank NA ▲ 201 places
#5,415 #3,269 in US
30 days · before #5,616 · best #5,301
Last updated:

How does FLIXfps play?

Rating 1.14 (from 169 matches) K/R 0.79 ADR 89.4 from 248 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 85% on level 10
1.14
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 73%
Rating spread from 169 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 28% good 1.10 to 1.29 24% normal 0.90 to 1.09 17% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 14%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. More damage per round than the level 10 average.
Multi-killsDamage
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (172 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp level
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp better than 78%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 42%+2 pp better than 69%
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+6 pp better than 83%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 better than 38%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 41%−10 pp better than 8%
AWP share of kills 12%+1 pp better than 62%
K/D 1.13+0.09 better than 79%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 2 in 248 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.4%+1.0 pp better than 72%
Rounds with 3K 4.9%+0.8 pp better than 79%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.3 better than 84%
4Ks and aces 50x 4K, 3 aces in 172 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 41%+6 pp better than 87%
Utility damage per round 7.5+3.4 better than 97%
Enemies flashed per round 0.65+0.35 better than 98%
Rounds with a death 70%−1 pp better than 67%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +5 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.80, ADR at 90.1, Headshots at 41%, ELO at 2,090
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.83. Last 3 months: 0.80 (at the start 0.79).

Patterns

From the last 248 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −163 ELO
57 matches · 46% wins
In match 2 of the day −124 ELO
56 matches · 41% wins
On Thursdays −57 ELO, win rate 30%

FLIXfps loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −163 ELO, 46% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 43 · Inferno
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.43 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 248 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage91
52% level
0.84 better than 86%
93.4 better than 92%
1.25 better than 94%
58% of 405 duels better than 83%
33% of 51 situations better than 34%
Dust 257
46% better than 28%
0.78 better than 68%
86.1 better than 75%
1.12 better than 75%
57% of 272 duels better than 80%
42% of 31 situations better than 62%
Inferno32
56% better than 55%
0.81 better than 76%
93.8 better than 88%
1.14 better than 74%
53% of 144 duels better than 53%
52% of 21 situations better than 80%
Ancient26
35% better than 7%
0.72 better than 37%
82.7 better than 56%
0.96 better than 22%
41% of 92 duels better than 7%
24% of 17 situations better than 16%
Anubis18
39% better than 11%
0.73 better than 43%
84.6 better than 70%
0.98-
54% of 68 duels better than 61%
42% of 12 situations better than 59%
Cache13
62% -
0.73 -
80.7 -
1.10-
50% of 48 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Nuke9
44% -
0.82 -
96.4 -
1.08-
45% of 44 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How FLIXfps plays

Across 248 matches FLIXfps averages K/R 0.79 and ADR 89.4; the rating across the 169 rated matches is 1.14. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 7.5. That is better than 97% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 41%. That is better than only 8% of players on level 10. On average 17.4 kills per match, 41% of them headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 62% win rate in 13 matches. In 94 of 169 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (56%), in 46 it was below 0.90. In 172 matches with detailed stats: 50 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.19. FLIXfps loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−163 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+44 ELO, win rate 55%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.80, ADR at 90.1, Headshots at 41%, ELO at 2,090. Last 30 days: 51 matches, win rate 55%, ELO balance +15.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.