Ermaali1

XK
105 matches tracked 24 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Ermaali1 play?

Rating 0.90 (from 55 matches) K/R 0.68 ADR 73.7 from 105 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 8%
0.90
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 47%
Rating distribution from 55 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 5% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 24% very weak below 0.75 29%
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (35 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,493 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 7% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 8%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 38%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

15% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 32%−7 pp · Ø 39% better than 19%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−6 pp · Ø 21% better than 13%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 66%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.94 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 45%−3 pp · Ø 48% better than 38%
AWP share of kills 6%−4 pp · Ø 10% better than 36%
K/D 0.94−0.08 · Ø 1.02 better than 23%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 3 in 105 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 10.0% of rounds and so well below the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 10.0%−3.2 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 1%
3K rounds 2.6%−1.4 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 4%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 21%
4Ks and aces 6x 4K, 1 ace in 35 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.43 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.27).

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp · Ø 35% better than 36%
Utility damage per round 5.7+1.5 · Ø 4.2 better than 82%
Enemies flashed per round 0.43+0.16 · Ø 0.27 better than 85%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Rating at 0.87, Headshots at 46%, Win rate at 43%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.06, ADR −6.2

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Mar to May 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.65
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.63 (at the start 0.69). Clearly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 105 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −36 ELO
23 matches · 57% win rate
In match 3 of the day +5 ELO
20 matches · 40% win rate
On Saturdays −97 ELO, win rate 41%

Ermaali1 loses the most ELO on Anubis: −36 ELO, 57% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Inferno
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.16 · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 45 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 105 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis23
57% better than 71%
0.69 better than 27%
75.3 better than 21%
0.95 better than 25%
43% of 46 duels better than 12%
64% of 11 situations better than 95%
Mirage23
39% better than 14%
0.67 better than 21%
74.2 better than 20%
0.93-
46% of 28 duels better than 25%
0% of 5 situations better than 1%
Ancient22
68% better than 95%
0.68 better than 22%
74.3 better than 17%
0.90-
55% of 42 duels better than 74%
50% of 8 situations better than 82%
Dust 210
20% -
0.69 -
73.9 -
0.70-
11% of 9 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Cache9
22% -
0.69 -
76.2 -
0.94-
56% of 9 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Inferno7
71% -
0.70 -
71.0 -
1.07-
44% of 16 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Nuke6
33% -
0.64 -
68.0 -
0.71-
38% of 16 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Overpass3
0% -
0.68 -
78.8 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Ermaali1 plays

Across 105 matches Ermaali1 averages K/R 0.68 and ADR 73.7; the rating across the 55 rated matches is 0.90. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.7, better than 82% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 2.6%, better than only 4% of level 8 players. Averages 15.2 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 68% win rate in 22 matches. In 13 of 55 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (24%), in 29 it was below 0.90. In 35 matches with detailed stats: 6 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.11. Ermaali1 loses the most ELO on Anubis (−36 ELO, win rate 57%). Things go best on Mirage (+4 ELO, win rate 39%). Got weaker: K/R −0.06, ADR −6.2. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 0.87, Headshots at 46%, Win rate at 43%. Last 30 days: 24 matches, win rate 38%, net ELO −122.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.